Almanzor (FR) | Bay | 16.2 hh | 2013

Wootton Bassett - Darkova, by Maria's Mon

Cambridge Stud, NZ

128 Discombe Road,

2026 Stud Fee: NZD25,000

Contact: Scott Calder , Head of Sales & Nominations

Ph: 07-827 7887

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.cambridgestud.co.nz

Hypothetical Mating
Almanzor
Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
243--£36,270
365-1£2,244,515
41---£1,818
Totals:118-1£2,282,603
At 2 : Grand Critérium de Bordeaux, L (1600m beating Camp Courage and Ankle), Clairefontaine Prix Tunisair (1600m), La Teste Prix du Naissaim (1400m)
At 3 : Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1 (2100m beating Zarak and Legend War), Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1 (1¼m beating Found and Minding), Ascot Champion S., Gr.1 (1¼m beating Found and Jack Hobbs), Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2 (2000m beating Zarak and Royal Artillery), Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3 (1800m beating Floodlight and Gardol City), 3d Chantilly Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3 (1600m to Legend War and Taareef)

Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2016 (Int.). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland & France in 2016 (Int.).
Annual Timeform Rating: 133 (at 3).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 129 (in 2016).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Lameloise (FR) 2023 14/10/26 Saint-Cloud Prix Tornado EUR12,800
Aldezor (NZ) 2021 11/10/26 Geraldton TC Tonya Morrison H. AUD13,152
Poetic Justice (NZ) 2020 10/10/26 Hawkes Bay DB Breweries S. NZD37,375
Galant Knight (NZ) 2022 08/10/26 Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Bet365 H. AUD13,750
Qali Al Farrasha (NZ) 2020 03/10/26 Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S. NZD57,500
Koyama (NZ) 2020 02/10/26 Otago RC Property Brokers S. NZD23,000
Le Sire (FR) 2023 01/10/26 Auteuil Prix Royal Junior Hurdle EUR26,550
Aldezor (NZ) 2021 30/09/26 Geraldton TC Hahn 3.5 Maiden P. AUD11,360
Off Spin (IRE) 2022 28/09/26 Hamilton Annual Members H. GBP3,664
Bubble Zara (FR) 2022 28/09/26 Casablanca Prix Poesie MOD31,500
WOOTTON BASSETT (GB)
B. 2008
GW 5 wins
f:1333 r:1056 w:629 SW:97
Iffraaj
B. 2001
GW 7 wins
f:2298 r:2059 w:1287 SW:106
Zafonic
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:634 r:532 w:363 SW:53
Gone WestMr. Prospector13
Secrettame2
ZaizafonThe Minstrel8
Mofida9
Pastorale
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:3
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
Park AppealAhonoora1
Balidaress14
Balladonia
B. 1996
SP 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:10 SW:1
Primo Dominie
B. 1982
GW 6 wins
f:664 r:506 w:310 SW:31
DominionDerring-Do21
Picture Palace3
Swan AnnMy Swanee8
Anna Barry9
Susquehanna Days
B. or Br. 1990
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:11 w:6
Chief's CrownDanzig7
Six Crowns23
Gliding ByTom Rolfe9
Key Bridge2
DARKOVA (USA)
Ch. 2008
NR
f:10 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Maria's Mon
R. or Gr. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:944 r:784 w:630 SW:55
Wavering Monarch
B. 1979
GW 6 wins
f:665 r:386 w:300 SW:34
Majestic LightMajestic Prince4
Irradiate8
UncommittedBuckpasser1
Lady be Good8
Carlotta Maria
Gr. 1984
Pld
f:12 r:10 w:6 SW:1
CaroFortino4
Chambord3
Water MaloneNaskra3
Gray Matter1
Darkara
B. 2001
SW 4 wins
f:10 r:7 w:3
Halling
Ch. 1991
GW 12 wins
f:852 r:754 w:497 SW:58
DiesisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
Dance MachineGreen Dancer16
Never a Lady10
Daralbayda
B. 1993
SP 1 win
f:9 r:6 w:5 SW:1
DoyounMill Reef22
Dumka21
DaralinshaEmpery2
Darazina1

ALMANZOR Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2016 (Int.). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland & France in 2016 (Int.). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £737,230, €1,901,600, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Grand Critérium de Bordeaux, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3. He entered stud in France in 2018. He entered stud in NZ in 2018. Leading First Season Sire in NZ in 2021-22. Third on NZ Sire List in 2024-25.. Sire of 755 progeny to race, 417 winners (55.0%), earnings of over $47 million, 33 stakes winners, 33 stakes placegetters, inc.




GEZORA (22f, Silver Hawk, Caerleon). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m to 2025, €868,660, US$1,129,475, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.2, Deauville Prix des Réservoirs, Gr.3, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Modesty S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Condé, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3.

FIRST FIVE (20g, Volksraad, Zabeel). Champion Sprinter/Miler in New Zealand in 2025-26.8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2025-26, NZ$818,885, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Waikato TR J Swap Sprint, Gr.3, BOP RC Super Liquor H., Matamata RC Noble & Lee H., Te Aroha JC Capistrano Lodge H., Whangarei RC Harcourts H., 2d Auckland TR NHR Group H., Waikato TR Hutton Contracting H., Matamata RC Fairview H., 3d BOP RC Ray White H., 4th Auckland TR Sprint S., L.

CIRCLE OF FIRE (20g, Galileo, Chester House). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m, £43,716, A$1,857,725, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket S., L, 3d Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3.

MANZOICE (19g, Mastercraftsman, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins from 1300m to 2500m, A$1,853,825, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Dooleys H., 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Premier's Cup Prelude, Vale Cecily Bakehouse H., BRC Star H., 3d BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Chairman's H., Gr.3, Wyong Cup, L.

QALI AL FARRASHA (20f, Burgundy, Volksraad). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2026-27, NZ$718,175, Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Sistema H., 2d Auckland TR Otaki-Maori WFA Classic, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Waikato TR Travis S., Gr.2, Auckland TR Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato TR Flair's Final Fling H., 3d Auckland TR New Zealand S., Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Waikato TR Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2.

ZUCKERHUT (22c, Samum, Zieten). 3 wins from 2100m to 2800m to 2026, €94,750, 104,000Zty, Köln Union Rennen, Gr.2, Milano Premio Carlo d'Alessio, L, 2d Warsaw Wielka Warszawska, L, 3d Köln Sauren Dachfonds Preis, Gr.2, 4th München Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, Hamburg Langer Hamburger, L.

LUX LIBERTAS (20f, Makfi, Mossman). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2025-26, NZ$290,470, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Waikato TR Three Wise Birds S., Construction H., Fairview Motors H., Matamata RC Waharoa Industrial Park H., 2d Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, 3d Rotorua S., Gr.3, Waikato TR Captain Compost H., Craigs Investment H., 4th WRC Lightning H., L, Matamata RC Lisa Chittick Champagne S., L.

TRAV (19g, Savabeel, Seasoned Star). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3200m, NZ$503,450, Auckland Cup, Gr.2, WRC Vision Enhancement H., Wanganui JC Liquorland H., 3d Egmont Cup, 4th Wellington Cup, Gr.3.

MOLVENO (22c, Dubawi, King's Best). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m to 2025, £32,584, €247,350, Roma Derby Italiano, Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Betfred The Classic Bookmaker H.

MEHZEBEEN (19f, Zabeel, Gone West). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, NZ$555,160, A$3,000, New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, CJC Metropolitan Trophy, L, Hawke's Bay Cup, L, Taupo Cup, 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waverley Cup, 3d New Zealand St Leger, Matamata RC ICIB Brokerweb H.

POSITIVITY (20f, O'Reilly, Octagonal). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m, NZ$211,035, A$307,750, Auckland TR Sunline Vase, Gr.3, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Heatherlie S., L.

CASTLE WAY (20g, Nayef, Night Shift). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 13f, £227,449, 70,000Dhs, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket S., L, Future Stayers Nursery, 2d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, 4th Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

ATHABASCAN (19g, Dansili, Pivotal). 4 wins from 2000m to 2600m, €55,800, A$1,672,800, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, St Leger S., Saint-Cloud Prix Alcantara II, 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, VRC Archer S., Gr.3, ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Randwick City S., L, Compiegne Prix Pelleas, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Empery, 3d Deauville Prix Nureyev, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Canberra Cup, L, 4th ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Sky High S., Gr.3.

MARY SHAN (20f, High Chaparral, Danzero). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2025-26, NZ$520,090, Auckland TR Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.3, BOP RC Happy Hire Cup, Wanganui JC Cloudsoft Accounting H., Auckland TR Co-Op Taxis S., 2d Auckland TR Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Soliloquy S., Gr.2, Aotearoa Classic, L, Matamata Cup, L, 3d Matamata RC Lisa Chittick Champagne S., L, Auckland TR Jo Giles S., 4th WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Rotorua S., Gr.3.

MANZOR BLUE (20f, Zabeel, Montjeu). 3 wins at 2100m, 3200m to 2025-26, NZ$391,335, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, 2d Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Wanganui JC Hardy Construction H.

SUDBINA (20f, Danehill, Warning). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, NZ$127,665, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Caci Hawke's Bay S., 4th Waikato TR Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Auckland TR Bonecrusher S., Gr.3.

POUNCE (23f, Darci Brahma, Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2026-27, NZ$114,200, Auckland TR Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Myracehorse 2YO S.

ALMARA (21f, Big Shuffle, Shareef Dancer). 2 wins at 1500m, 2000m, €119,100, Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3, Prix de Vieux-La-Romaine, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.2, Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Pistole, Deauville Prix du Lieu des Champs, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3.

ZABMANZOR (20c, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$176,745, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 2d WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, 4th Waikato Guineas, Gr.2.

MOONLIGHT MAGIC (20f, Encosta de Lago, Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins at 2100m to 2025-26, NZ$155,515, A$180,000, Auckland TR Championship S., Gr.3, 2d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, 3d Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude, L, WRC Remutaka Classic, 4th Manawatu Classic, Gr.3.

CHEVAL D'OR (19f, Keeper, Mi Preferido). Winner at 2100m, NZ$91,970, A$8,400, Auckland TR Championship S., Gr.3, 2d Waikato RC Tab NZ S., 3d Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Auckland TR Royal Descent S., 4th Waikato RC Sunline Vase, Gr.3.

RISE AT DAWN (20g, Towkay, Hereward the Wake). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1700m, A$1,133,835, VRC Elms H., L, MRC Heatherlie S., L, VRC Mary Longden Mile, Season Premiere Race Day P., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., MVRC Middle Distance Series H., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, VRC Rod Johnson H., Silver Bowl Series Final, 26/27 Membership Renewals Open H., MRC Sportsbet H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Tontonan S., L, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

(LORD) DYNASTIC (19g, Volksraad, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2000m, NZ$740,625, A$12,750, Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L, Matamata RC Gavelhouse H., 2d Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, Civic Contractors 2YO S., 3d Waikato RC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

RAJAPOUR (20g, Rock of Gibraltar, Marju). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 1750m to 2026, £31,805, €75,500, Deauville Prix Isonomy, L, Chantilly Prix des Aigles, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d York Sky Bet Apprentice H., 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

BRIELLE (22f, Intense Focus, Montjeu). 4 wins from 8¼f to 1½m to 2026, Newmarket Aphrodite S., L, 3d Haydock Betfred Nifty 50 Novice S.

KATOUCHA (19f, Holy Roman Emperor, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins from 1500m to 1900m, €101,460, 13,212Dhs, Deauville Prix Petite Etoile, L, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de Botzaris, Saint-Cloud Prix Durban.

LASSAUT (19g, Sinndar, Desert Style). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2025, €114,760, Deauville Prix Nureyev, L, Chantilly Prix de la Broutillerie, ParisLongchamp Prix Machado, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix de Kildare.

NUCLEOZOR (21g, Burgundy, Volksraad). 3 wins at 2, NZ$92,000, HK$194,750, CJC Welcome S., L, Pearl Series 2YO S., Otago RC Dakota Boutique 2YO S.

AHURIRI (20f, Darci Brahma, Montjeu). 3 wins from 1900m to 2800m, A$268,800, VRC St Leger, L, ATC TAB H., 2d MRC Join the MRC 2YO H.

KEENELAND (21g, Savabeel, Danehill). 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$152,890, VRC Super Impose S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3.

Commenced stud duties in France in 2018, New Zealand in 2018

Leading First Season Sire in NZ in 2021-22. Third on NZ Sire List in 2024-25.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
201910487521224 (1)5 (1)7,384,630
19/209785581555 (4)9 (5)10,240,155
20207661441024 (2)6 (3)6,004,493
20/21112966517911 (9)17 (14)11,244,982
20211038553931 (1)1 (1)4,004,073
21/22101804185225,179,040
20221129044924 (3)8 (6)7,333,086
22/23107772534001,630,029
202395682937111,681,669
23/249618561 (1)1 (1)322,797
2024598110042,991
Totals106275541790633 (21)50 (31)55,067,945

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
22596249735 (1)5 (1)15,576
365925112234419 (12)23 (15)33,556
44682288248914 (11)22 (15)61,795

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts3962287853117 (9)26 (13)88,668
Fillies3591896637516 (12)24 (18)55,586

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m36456116,657
1001 - 1200m2124635643 (2)4 (2)18,314
1201 - 1400m39679651274 (3)6 (5)16,968
1401 - 1600m472129821765 (4)5 (4)19,377
1601 - 1800m35479691104416,187
1801 - 2000m38292771145 (3)5 (3)13,880
2001 - 2200m37096681318 (6)9 (7)21,921
2201 - 2400m2264642542 (2)3 (2)20,337
> 2400m236794412411 (7)13 (8)48,055

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
21/22 (29)10324311701,935
22/23 (26)4211171132(1)2(1)798,815
23/24 (6)8037421625(4)5(4)2,170,717
24/25 (3)9641516572(2)4(2)2,880,132
25/26 (5)11643605575(5)7(7)3,192,840
26/27 (2)4811125112(2)2(2)569,785
Totals18295186220315(13)21(16)10,314,224

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
21/22 (423)13418400230,674
22/23 (79)5521241261(1)1(1)3,586,011
23/24 (50)9544488644(3)6(4)5,717,773
24/25 (62)11744683694(2)5(2)4,980,882
25/26 (86)1264878773004,235,650
26/27 (42)661415419001,388,204
Totals19910523712557(4)12(7)20,139,194

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
2021409881000396,807
202216355648757(1)8(1)5,730,061
202328511313541584(4)6(4)7,330,778
2024385146206322211(7)15(10)13,558,341
2025450171254025211(9)13(11)17,124,972
202641212820601897(4)8(5)10,926,986
Totals755417875390633(21)50(31)55,067,945

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Australia19910523712557(4)12(7)20,139,194
France25513225472226(2)8(4)11,530,797
New Zealand18295186220315(13)21(16)10,314,224
Hong Kong10516614003,900,557
Great Britain86508851102(1)3(1)3,558,796
U.S.A.109145252(1)2(1)3,068,304
Italy1335032(1)2(1)632,596
Ireland31121921800610,660
Poland10561511293,692
Germany1657161(1)1(1)206,977
Japan7138100160,130
Spain155681000122,940
Norway111940081,175
Morocco553280077,271
Denmark11320072,311
Czechia503500039,379
U.A.E.401100038,498
Qatar202800034,403
New Caledonia11530025,831
Turkey111010020,738
Greece112120018,665
Belgium531230018,601
Sweden22420017,275
India20600015,043
Argentina111020014,271
Hungary522920013,751
Canada20800013,185
South Africa11410012,607
Portugal31232009,590
Slovakia31102002,719
Malaysia1010002,426
Holland2030001,339
Austria1010000
Kazakhstan2020000
Kuwait10140000
Romania1020000
Saudi Arabia2040000
Totals755417875390633(21)50(31)55,067,945

WOOTTON BASSETT Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2010. 5 wins at 2, £347,463, €220,010, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Doncaster Weatherbys Insurance 2YO S., ESG 2YO S., York DBS Premier Yearling 2YO S.. He entered stud in France in 2012. He entered stud in Aust. in 2021. His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 4YOs. Leading Sire of 2YOs in France in 2021. Sire of 1055 progeny to race, 624 winners (59.0%), earnings of over $109 million, 97 stakes winners, 79 stakes placegetters, inc.




ALMANZOR (13c, Maria's Mon, Halling). Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2016 (Int.). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland & France in 2016 (Int.).8 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £737,230, €1,901,600, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Grand Critérium de Bordeaux, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

AL RIFFA (20c, Galileo, Darshaan). Champion Older Horse in Ireland (Ext) in 2025.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2850m to 2025, £252,520, €916,880, US$83,400, A$160,000, HK$1,560,000, 750,000SAR, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Curragh Curragh Cup, Gr.2, 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Curragh International S., Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.1, Curragh Cup, Gr.2, Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1-twice.

HENRI MATISSE (22c, Pivotal, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2025, £253,537, €680,730, US$520,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Red Rocks S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

CONSTITUTION RIVER (23c, Le Havre, Montjeu). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m to 2026, £784,352, €1,066,100, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Chester Dee S., L, 2d Newmarket Weatherbys 2YO S., 3d York International S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

WHIRL (22f, Galileo, Pivotal). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2025 WBRR (Int.).5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f to 2025, £555,692, €215,370, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Curragh Staffordstown Stud S., Gr.3, 2d The Oaks, Gr.1.

COMANCHE BRAVE (22c, Holy Roman Emperor, Bering). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2026, £469,820, €399,000, HK$840,000, 750,000SAR, 38,000Dhs, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, Greenlands S., Gr.2, 2d Leopardstown Red Rocks S., Gr.3, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, 3d Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Al-Janadriah Turf Sprint, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Abu Dhabi Gold Cup, L, 4th Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3.

PUERTO RICO (23c, Galileo, Storm Cat). Champion 2YO in France in 2025. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2025.3 wins at 2 in 2025, £140,240, €495,030, Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 2d Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Lock 13 Gastropub 2YO, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

AUDARYA (16f, Green Tune, Anabaa). 5 wins from 1600m to 2050m, £194,678, €216,700, US$1,100,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Goodwood British Fillies' H., 2d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1.

CAMILLE PISSARRO (22c, Pivotal, Irish River). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2024.3 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2100m to 2025, £134,063, €1,203,755, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, 2d Curragh Marble Hill S., Gr.3, Anglesey S., Gr.3, Gladness S., L, Doncaster Weatherbys Scientific 300,000 2YO S., 3d ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1.

BUCANERO FUERTE (21c, Elusive City, Affirmed). Champion Older Sprinter Horse in Ireland in 2025.6 wins-3 at 2-to 6f to 2025, £21,722, €472,100, US$10,000, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.2, Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, Sole Power Sprint, L, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint, Gr.3, 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2.

MARANOA CHARLIE (22c, Galileo, Kheleyf). 6 wins-3 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2025, £71,554, €530,705, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Deauville Arqana Series des Poulains, Chantilly Prix des Aigles, 2d Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, 3d York City of York S., Gr.1, 4th Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Texanita, Gr.3.

ROYAL PATRONAGE (19c, Dalakhani, Kahyasi). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1700m, £158,448, US$132,835, A$1,958,600, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2, Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Epsom British Stallion Studs 2YO S., Keeneland Allowance, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, 7+ Sport S., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Laurel Prince George's County S., L.

HAWK MOUNTAIN (23c, Galileo, Pivotal). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2026, £240,470, €476,600, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Curragh John Ormonde 2YO, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1.

ZELLIE (19f, Nathaniel, Sky Classic). Champion 2YO Filly in France in 2021.4 wins at 2, £39,700, €342,260, ParisLongchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Roland de Chambure, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Arbele, Prix La Belle II, 2d Deauville Prix Six Perfections, Gr.3, Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Goodwood Conqueror S., L, 4th The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Ranelagh, L.

SAHLAN (22c, Toronado, Danehill Dancer). Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2025.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m to 2025, €532,040, US$60,000, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Prix de la Pommeraie, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3.

TENNESSEE STUD (22c, Sadler's Wells, Be My Guest). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2025.3 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m to 2025, £172,590, €377,240, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, 2d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Down Royal His Majesty's P., L, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2.

KING OF STEEL (20c, Verglas, Nashwan). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m, £1,352,564, €62,500, US$120,000, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward S., Gr.2, 2d The Derby, Gr.1, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

WOODED (17c, Elusive City, Affirmed). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, €218,398, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Texanita, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tour en Bessin, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1.

INCARVILLE (18f, Azamour, Highest Honor). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, €225,460, ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Prix de la Masseliere, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Pénélope, Gr.3, Prix Cleopatre, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Maison de l'Armateur.

TWAIN (22c, Montjeu, Green Desert). 2 wins at 2, €155,750, Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1.

PROVIDENCE (22c, Fastnet Rock, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1350m, 2400m in 2025-26, A$934,400, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, 2d Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Sporting Chance Foundation 2YO H., TAB P., 4th BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, Show a Heart S., L.

UNQUESTIONABLE (21c, Sea the Stars, Holy Roman Emperor). 2 wins at 2, £36,870, €171,440, US$520,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh First Flier S., L, 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

CHINDIT (18c, Oasis Dream, Galileo). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 8¼f, £529,659, €28,600, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Ascot Paradise S., L, Pat Eddery S., L, Sandown Fortune S., L, Doncaster Mile, L, 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Challenge S., Gr.2, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

SPEAK OF THE DEVIL (17f, Indian Rocket, Bering). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2021.6 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €245,428, US$410,630, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Isola Bella, L, Prix Tantième, L, Deauville Prix de la Calonne, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, Deauville Prix d'Hotot-en-Auge, 2d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Escoville, 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, 4th Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

TOPGEAR (19c, Giant's Causeway, Quiet American). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2025, £70,888, €286,168, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Irish River, Prix PMU, Chantilly Prix du Carrefour des Lions, 2d Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de Montretout, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3.

CAUSEWAY (23c, Galileo, Pivotal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m to 2026, £141,775, €115,250, US$48,562, Royal Ascot King Edward S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Tetrarch S., L, Bermingham Cameras 2YO, Naas Madrid H.

NIGHTTIME (23c, Frankel, Oasis Dream). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1400m to 2026, €409,270, ParisLongchamp Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.2, Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Roland de Chambure, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Arbele, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Hunyade, 3d Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1.

CARMERS (22c, Sea the Stars, Theatrical). 4 wins from 13f to 2m to 2026, £236,074, €72,375, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.2, Navan Yeats S., L, Down Royal His Majesty's P., L, 2d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2.

TAMAHERE (17f, Giant's Causeway, Montjeu). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1700m, €44,820, US$253,500, A$10,500, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Monmouth Violet S., L, La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, 2d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de la Reboursiere, 3d Grand Critérium de Bordeaux, L, 4th Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

TALK OF NEW YORK (23c, Shamardal, Maria's Mon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2026, £246,350, 80,000Dhs, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Sandown Heron S., L, Newmarket Federation of Bloodstock Agents S., 2d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Meydan Jumeirah Two Thousand Guineas, L.

LAPOTHEOSE (23f, Turtle Bowl, Sillery). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m to 2026, €213,530, ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L, 2d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1.

VICTORIOUS (24f, Galileo, Danehill Dancer). 3 wins at 2 in 2026, £99,242, €55,200, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Naas Fillies Sprint S., Gr.3.

COMPOSING (23f, Australia, Oratorio). 3 wins at 2 in 2025, £13,863, €242,700, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Curragh O'Driscolls Irish Whiskey 2YO S., 3d Curragh Goffs Million, 4th Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1.

GREEN IMPACT (22g, Galileo, Royal Applause). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 9f to 2025, £15,128, €199,300, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, Glencairn S., L, Frank Conroy 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Curragh Alleged S., Gr.3.

ATOMIC JONES - ATOMIC BEAUTY (H.K.) (19g, Turtle Bowl, Sillery). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1650m, €88,400, HK$3,506,700, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., HKJC Middle Gap H., On Lan H., 2d HKJC Lancashire H., Raeburn Place H., Turin Redsun H., 3d HKJC Incheon H., Glenealy H., Ice House H., Luard H., Wai Yip H., Sheung Shui H., Lusitano Challenge Cup, Yung Shue O H., 4th Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3.

RIVER TIBER (21c, Arcano, Common Grounds). 3 wins at 2, £116,439, €123,605, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Naas Coolmore Stud Calyx 2YO S., 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

WOOT WOOT (24f, Lord of England, Surumu). 2 wins at 2 in 2026, €97,716, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Amber Rama, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Allee d'Amour, 3d Deauville Prix Six Perfections, Gr.3.

AL HAMAAD (24c, Muhtathir, Persian Heights). 2 wins at 2 in 2026, €117,972, Chantilly Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Fast Fox, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Idalie.

BEAUTIFY (23f, Dansili, Dalakhani). Winner at 2 in 2025, €194,160, Curragh Airlie Stud S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Tally Ho Stud 2YO Fillies S.

WEST OF SWINDON - GOD OF PI (H.K.) (22g, Starcraft, Danewin). Winner at 1600m in 2025-26, A$528,000, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Exford P., L, ATC Golden Gift, 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

WOOTTON VERNI (21g, Kendargent, Machiavellian). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1350m to 2100m to 2025-26, €138,300, A$904,500, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.3, MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3, ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, Chantilly Prix du Castel, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Maurice Caillault, L.

PRESAGE NOCTURNE (20c, Verglas, Alzao). 6 wins from 2400m to 3000m to 2026, €292,672, A$300,000, 468,750SAR, ParisLongchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Arcangues, L, Grand Prix de Lyon, L, Deauville Prix le Parisien, Saint-Cloud Prix Tornado, 2d Lyon-Parilly Prix Bédel, L, Grand Prix des Provinces, L, Grand Handicap de Chantilly, Saint-Cloud Prix Helissio, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Boetie, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Al-Janadriah Red Sea Turf H., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3.

AMILCAR (16c, King's Best, Distant Relative). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m, £7,612, €211,840, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Hérod, L, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, ParisLongchamp Grand Handicap de la Nouvelle Piste, Chantilly Prix de la Breche Aux Loups, Deauville Prix de Saint-Julien le Faucon, 2d Deauville Prix Luthier, L, ParisLongchamp Prix du Gros Caillou, Prix du Pont au Change, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Montjeu, Deauville Prix de Lianger, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L.

ILARAAB (17c, Soviet Star, Selkirk). 8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £192,137, Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free H., York Jorvik H., Coral Free Bet H., 3d Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, 4th Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3.

ZABIARI (21c, Duke of Marmalade, Red Ransom). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m to 2025, €183,845, A$3,500, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Theve, Saint-Cloud Prix My Love, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Cite du Figuier, 2d Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, Prix Roland de Chambure, L, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

THE BLACK ALBUM (16c, Trade Fair, Cape Cross). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, €75,200, US$186,728, Longchamp Prix la Rochette, Gr.3, Horseshoe Indianapolis Jonathan B Schuster Memorial S., L, Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park West Showing Up S., L, 3d Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix François Boutin, L, Golden Gate Joseph T Grace S., L.

AMERICAN FLAG (20g, American Post, Monsun). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m to 2026, €150,225, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Prix des Trois Roses d'Argent, 2d Deauville Prix de Saint-Desir, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L, 4th ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

CHANTEZ (22f, Excellent Art, Selkirk). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7¼f to 2026, €149,600, Naas Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ingabelle S., L, 3d Leopardstown Brownstown S., Gr.3, 4th Leopardstown Brownstown S., Gr.3, Naas Yeomanstown Stud S., L.

WOOTTON (15g, American Post, Woodman). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, £59,046, €129,760, 339,475Dhs, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Isonomy, L, Prix Beachcomber Paradis, 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2.

GUILDSMAN (17g, Street Cry, Halling). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2025, £26,897, €14,400, US$317,050, Kentucky Downs Franklin-Simpson S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L, Goodwood Lucky Leap 2YO S., 2d Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lucky Coin S., L, Gulfstream Park Texas Glitter S., L, 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

PROTAGONIST (17g, Shamardal, Linamix). 6 wins from 1900m to 2050m, £50,082, €36,150, A$441,875, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Mansionbet Proud to Support Irish Racing H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile, L, 3d ATC Hill S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3.

NATIVE WARRIOR (21g, Dutch Art, Montjeu). 5 wins from 7f to 8½f to 2026, £211,083, €56,640, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Ascot Challenge Cup, Schweppes H., Newcastle Pertemps Network H., 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Goodwood Coral We're Here for it H., 3d Royal Ascot Britannia S.H., Goodwood Tote H.

IDES OF MARCH (22c, Scat Daddy, Borrego). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2026, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Revamp Conservation and Restoration Irish EBF, Ovrevoll Norsk Galopp Sprintløp, 2d Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Navan Committed S., L, Bro Park Bro Park Sprint Championship, L, Ovrevoll Polar Cup, L, 3d Bro Park Bro Park Varsprint, L, Klampenborg Zawawi Sprint Cup, L, Hamburg Hamburger Flieger Preis, L.

PALLATON (22c, Exceed and Excel, Hennessy). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2026-27, A$528,270, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppervescence P., ATC Shinzo 2YO P., MRC Peninsula Kubota H., 2d ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d ATC Rosebud H., L, 4th MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

WOOTTON ASSET (18c, Librettist, Top Ville). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, €30,450, US$279,000, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Laurel Futurity, L, 3d Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Pimlico Bald Eagle Derby, L, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Roland de Chambure, L, Belmont Awad S., L.

DORSET (23c, Galileo, Choisir). 3 wins at 2 in 2025, £4,708, €578,500, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Curragh Goffs Million, Barronstown Stud 2YO, 2d Curragh Sky Bet 2YO S., 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1, Minstrel S., Gr.2.

HOUQUETOT (22g, War Front, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £3,534, €88,000, ParisLongchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix François Boutin, Gr.3.

ANGEAL (22f, Galileo, Inchinor). 3 wins at 2, €88,000, Deauville Prix Six Perfections, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Amber Rama, Prix La Belle II, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3.

NAPOLEONIC (22c, Fastnet Rock, Last Tycoon). 3 wins at 1200m in 2025-26, A$607,550, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC The Chase H., 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

GREY MAN (21c, Linamix, Gone West). 3 wins at 2, €121,150, Deauville Prix François Boutin, Gr.3, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

His sire sons include Almanzor (33), Wooded, Wootton's Colt, Texas, Royal Word, etc.

MARIA'S MON Champion 2YO colt in USA in 1995. 4 wins at 2, US$507,140, Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1. Third on USA/Can. Sire List in 2010. Sire of winners of over $82 million - 55 stakes winners, inc. MONARCHOS, SUPER SAVER, MONZANTE, SEE HOW SHE RUNS, LATENT HEAT, MONBA, WAIT A WHILE, AWESOME MARIA, HIGH LIMIT, EXHI, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $111 million - 80 stakes winners, inc. ALMANZOR, ENERGIA DAVOS, SANTILLANO, PERFECT ALIBI, AIR FORCE BLUE, SECRET COMPASS, LADY OF FIFTY, PAVEL, AMERICAN THEOREM, FUN TO DREAM.



 

1st Dam

DARKOVA, by Maria's Mon. Unraced. Half-sister to Dardiza (dam of GUILDSMAN), Darkazinia (dam of DARZAN). Dam of ten named foals, nine to race, eight winners, inc:-

ALMANZOR (c by Wootton Bassett) Subject horse.

Another Sky (g by Le Havre) 2 wins at 1400m, 1900m, Chantilly Prix de la Traversiere, 3d Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3.

Natasha (f by Frankel) 2 wins at 2, Sandown Ireland Incentive Scheme 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Deauville Prix Petite Etoile, L.

Troarn (f by Wootton Bassett) 2 wins at 1900m, 2450m, 2d Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi, L. Dam of-

Orionis (Sea the Stars) 4 wins from 11f to 1½m, £83,246, to 2026, Goodwood British Stallion Studs Fillies' H., 2d Chester Boodles S., 3d Newmarket Aphrodite S., L, Premier Fillies' H.

 

2nd Dam

DARKARA, by Halling. 4 wins from 2000m to 3000m, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L, Prix la Mirambule, Deauville Prix de Coudray Rabut, Prix Belle Mare Plage the Resort. Half-sister to Darinska (dam of DARJINA), Darinski. Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Black Thunder. Winner at 1400m in India.

King of the Sand. Winner at 1200m in India.

Darmiana. Winner at 2250m in France. Producer.

Dardiza. Placed in France. Dam of-

GUILDSMAN (Wootton Bassett) 8 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £26,897, €14,400, US$317,050, to 2025, Kentucky Downs Franklin-Simpson S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L, Goodwood Lucky Leap 2YO S., 2d Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lucky Coin S., L, Gulfstream Park Texas Glitter S., L, 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

Darkazinia. Unraced. Dam of-

DARZAN (Le Havre) 3 wins at 2400m, 2500m, €78,845, Deauville Prix Vulcain, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Quintette, Prix Pot au Feu, 3d Deauville Prix Michel Houyvet, L.

Dabawa (Siyouni) Winner at 2, Chantilly Prix du Rond Alicante, 2d Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L.

 

3rd Dam

Daralbayda, by Doyoun. Winner at 2400m, Saint-Cloud Prix Flossie, 2d Longchamp Prix de Chaillot, 3d Evry Prix Minerve, Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to Darabaka (dam of FAR CRY), half-sister to DARALIMARA, DARAYDALA, Darakiyla, Darashandeh (dam of DARSI), Daraliya (dam of CIRCASSIAN), Darandala - Mita Aewidah (Sau.), Daralaka (dam of DARGHAR - BEYOND EXPECTATION (SING.)). Dam of 9 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

DARKARA (Halling) 4 wins. See above.

Darinska (Zilzal) Winner at 2400m, Saint-Cloud Prix Flossie, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix des Tourelles, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 4th Fontainebleau Prix Joubert, L. Dam of-

DARJINA (Zamindar) Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2007. Champion Older Female Miler in GB & France in 2008. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £131,404, €862,210, HK$1,600,000, 3,680,000Dhs, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Deauville Prix d'Astarté, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Cordova, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1.

Darjana. 2 wins at 1500m, 1600m, Deauville Prix de la Sarthe, Longchamp Prix du Musee Rodin. Dam of-

Darinja. Winner at 1200m, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Crudite. Dam of-

DARIYM - STELLAR EXPRESS (H. K.) (Zoustar) 8 wins at 1000m, 1200m, €62,650, HK$13,240,140, to 2025-26, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Le Roi Soleil, Deauville Prix d'Avranches, HKJC Lukfook Jewellery Cup, Orchid H., Indigenous H.

Darbaza. Placed at 3, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Hula Dancer, Prix Feerie. Dam of-

DARBUZAN (Zamindar) 4 wins from 2000m to 3000m, €121,150, QAR109,200, Saint-Cloud Prix de Lutèce, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Michel Houyvet, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Samourai, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Pantin, 3d Chantilly Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, 4th Qatar Derby, L.

Darbanza. Winner at 2, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Escoville, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Comrade. Dam of-

DRAZINDA (Sioux Nation) 3 wins at 2, €107,890, in 2026, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, L, Chantilly Prix de la Mere Marie, 2d Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L.

Darinza. Unraced. Dam of-

THE PANTHER (Churchill) 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2026 in India, Mumbai Breeders' Produce S, L, 4th Mumbai Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, L.

Image