Too Darn Hot (GB) | Bay | 15.3½ hh | 2016

Dubawi - Dar Re Mi, by Singspiel

Darley Stud - NSW, AUS

Kelvinside, Aberdeen

2026 Stud Fee: AUD275,000

Contact: Alastair Pulford , Nominations Manager

Ph: 02-6543 9000

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.darley.com.au

Hypothetical Mating
Too Darn Hot
Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
244--£358,966
35221£958,577
Totals:9621£1,317,543
At 2 : Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1 (7f beating Advertise and Anthony Van Dyck), Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2 (7f beating Phoenix of Spain and Cardini), Sandown Solario S., Gr.3 (7f beating Arthur Kitt and Confiding), Slug and Lettuce 2YO Maiden S. (1m)
At 3 : Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1 (1400m beating Space Blues and Fox Champion), Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1 (1m beating Circus Maximus and I Can Fly), 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1m to Phoenix of Spain and beating Decrypt), York Dante S., Gr.2 (10¼f to Telecaster and beating Surfman), 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1 (1m to Circus Maximus and King of Comedy)

Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2018 & 2019. Champion 2YO in GB in 2018. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2019. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2019.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 121 (in 2019).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Hot Majesty (AUS) 2021 15/10/26 Ipswich TC TAB P. AUD15,600
Autumnheat (AUS) 2021 14/10/26 MRC Tobin Brothers Celeb Lives H. AUD71,500
Soft Landing (GB) 2023 13/10/26 Wolverhampton Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novice S. GBP5,400
That Darn Cantor (GB) 2023 12/10/26 Kempton Try Unibet's Superboosts H. GBP4,187
Lisa Joy (GB) 2023 11/10/26 Belmont Allowance Optional Claiming USD57,750
Lots Road (IRE) 2024 11/10/26 Goodwood Irish Stallion Farms Nursery H. GBP10,468
Ka Ying Attack (NZ) 2021 11/10/26 HKJC Yuen Long H. HKD1,590,400
Ancient Power (GB) 2022 11/10/26 Warsaw Race 8 PLN8,000
Graniteville (IRE) 2023 10/10/26 Southwell Brooklyn Ground Works Fillies' Novice S. GBP5,400
Vanessi (AUS) 2021 10/10/26 BRC Sky Racing H. AUD27,500
DUBAWI (IRE)
B. 2002
GW 5 wins
f:2201 r:1903 w:1444 SW:330
Dubai Millennium
B. 1996
GW 9 wins
f:54 r:35 w:25 SW:5
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:935 r:766 w:552 SW:92
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Con GameBuckpasser1
Broadway5
Colorado Dancer
Blk. or Br 1986
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Shareef DancerNorthern Dancer2
Sweet Alliance4
Fall AspenPretense3
Change Water4
Zomaradah
B. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:10 r:7 w:7 SW:3
Deploy
B. 1987
SP 2 wins
f:521 r:373 w:194 SW:10
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
Slightly DangerousRoberto12
Where You Lead14
Jawaher
B. 1989
Pld
f:10 r:10 w:4 SW:1
Dancing BraveLyphard17
Navajo Princess3
High TernHigh Line5
Sunbittern9
DAR RE MI (GB)
B. 2005
GW 6 wins
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:3
Singspiel
B. 1992
GW 9 wins
f:1120 r:947 w:684 SW:100
In the Wings
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:699 r:578 w:413 SW:64
Sadler's WellsNorthern Dancer2
Fairy Bridge5
High HawkShirley Heights1
Sunbittern9
Glorious Song
B. 1976
GW 17 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:3
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
BalladeHerbager16
Miss Swapsco12
Darara
B. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:12 r:11 w:10 SW:5
Top Ville
B. 1976
GW 6 wins
f:420 r:267 w:209 SW:32
High TopDerring-Do21
Camenae11
Sega VilleCharlottesville14
La Sega8
Delsy
B. 1972
SP 1 win
f:15 r:13 w:12 SW:5
AbdosArbar9
Pretty Lady1
KeltyVenture7
Marilla13

TOO DARN HOT Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2018 & 2019. Champion 2YO in GB in 2018. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2019. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2019. 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £1,045,803, €304,560, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2020. He entered stud in Aust. in 2020. Leading Second Season Sire in Aust. in 2024-25. Sire of 541 progeny to race, 341 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $54 million, 39 stakes winners, 33 stakes placegetters, inc.




FALLEN ANGEL (21f, Lawman, Dalakhani). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe in 2025. Champion Older Female Miler in France & Great Britain in 2025.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2025, £249,963, €1,089,970, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Sandown Star S., L, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2.

BROADSIDING (21c, Street Cry, Redoute's Choice). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2023-24. Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2024-25.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$3,923,975, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Golden Rose, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Fernhill H., L, 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC TL Baillieu H., Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

HOTAZHELL (22c, Danehill Dancer, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2026, £154,476, €1,091,400, US$45,000, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Spar Shop 2YO S., 2d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, 3d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh International S., Gr.3, Navan Hill of Tara S., L, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Saratoga Derby, Gr.1.

TITLE ROLE (23c, Lemon Drop Kid, Mark of Esteem). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2025-26, £10,052, €70,000, US$598,750, 810,000Dhs, Saratoga Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Köln German Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, Meydan Jumeirah Two Thousand Guineas, L, 2d Newbury Starlight 2YO S., 3d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Derby, Gr.1.

TROPICUS (21c, Exceed and Excel, Sinndar). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2025-26, A$1,030,300, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, Catanach's Jewellers 2YO H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Manfred S., Gr.3, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

NATIVE APPROACH (21g, Shamardal, Marju). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2025-26, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, Gr.3, Business Bay Challenge, L.

GLACIUS (23c, Fastnet Rock, Galileo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9½f to 2026, £39,605, US$736,250, Saratoga Derby, Gr.1, 2d Kentucky Downs Nashville Derby, Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Sandown Gala S., L, 4th Haydock Ascendant S., L.

TORNADO ALERT (22c, Kingmambo, Danehill). Champion 3YO in Germany (9½-11f) in 2025.2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m to 2025, £86,245, €107,000, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, 2d Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1.

TOO DARN DISCREET (21f, Shamardal, Bluebird). 7 wins from 1500m to 2000m to 2025-26, A$873,375, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, Heatherlie S., L, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., Melbourne Cup Carnival on Sale P., MRC Sportsbet P., Ballarat TC Country Oaks, 2d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Sportsbet H., 3d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2.

DARNATION (21f, Galileo, Linamix). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £137,235, €94,440, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Düsseldorf German One Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3.

BANGKOK HOTTIE (23f, Medaglia d'Oro, Fasliyev). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2026-27, A$634,440, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, HMAS Sydney 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Midway H.

SHANWAH (21g, Iffraaj, Zabeel). 4 wins from 1600m to 2050m, A$753,975, HK$41,000, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Ive H., MRC (Mornington) Sportsbet P., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Agency Real Estate H.

RIVELLINO (22c, So You Think, Testa Rossa). 3 wins at 2, A$2,032,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Inglis 2YO Millennium, L, Drinkwise 2YO P., 2d ATC Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

SIMMERING (22f, Fastnet Rock, Pastoral Pursuits). 2 wins at 2, £125,286, €187,920, US$8,125, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.2, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 3d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, York Reg Bond 2YO S., 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1.

ETES VOUS PRETS (21f, Clodovil, Indian Ridge). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 105,335,000¥, Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue, Gr.2, Fukushima Fukushima Nisai S., 4th Kyoto Aoi S., Gr.3.

AFIREOFGIDGEECOALS (23c, Dubai Destination, Scenic). 2 wins at 2 in 2025-26, A$376,040, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, MC Polytrack 2YO P., 2d WATC WA Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Max Simmonds S., L, 3d WATC Perth S., L.

TOO DARN LIZZIE (21f, Magnus, Strada). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$821,500, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Debut (f), 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Jim Moloney S., L.

ALYANAABI (21g, Kitten's Joy, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f to 2025, £218,491, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Haydock Spring Trophy, L, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Steventon S., L, Ascot Pat Eddery S., L.

FORMAL DISPLAY (21g, Dansili, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m to 2026-27, €27,900, A$1,220,370, ATC Alan Brown S., Gr.3, Cactus Imaging H., Tamworth Cup, ATC Carlton & United Breweries H., Hawaii Five Oh H., BRC Sky Racing H., 2d ATC TAB H., 3d Scone Cup, L, ATC Toyota Forklifts H.

ARABIAN SUMMER (21f, Street Cry, Lonhro). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1100m, A$1,537,750, MRC Peter le Grand S., Gr.3, BRC Magic Millions National 2YO Classic, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, GCTC Gold Pearl, TAB P., 2d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Begonia Belle S., Gr.3, SCTC Sunlight P., 4th MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2.

FITZELLA (23f, Exceed and Excel, Theatrical). 2 wins at 2 in 2025, £90,868, €26,180, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Haydock Betfred 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.2, Ascot Peroni Nastro Azzurro 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3.

SHIKI (23f, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 2 in 2025-26, A$286,300, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, GCTC Gold Pearl.

AMERICAN EAGLE (23c, Redoute's Choice, Towkay). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2026-27, A$202,750, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Sportsbet 2YO H., 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

CAROLINA REAPER (21f, Shamardal, Law Society). 2 wins at 2, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Newmarket Juddmonte 2YO Fillies' S.

TORNADO VALLEY (23c, Fastnet Rock, Encosta de Lago). Winner at 2 in 2025-26, A$853,020, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d MRC Debutant S., L, 4th MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HOT AND HIGH (22f, Snitzel, Mujahid). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m in 2025-26, A$388,660, WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, City of Belmont Trophy, Reliable Asset Maintenance H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Raconteur S., L.

BOOTLEGGER (22g, Dalakhani, Tiger Hill). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2026-27, A$283,798, SAJC Leon Macdonald S., L, Morphettville Guineas, L, Quayclean H., Gawler & Barossa JC Kingsford Hotel 2YO H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Rebel Raider Series Final, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., 3d SAJC Sportsbet H., Junction H., 4th SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3.

BOILING POINT (21c, Shamardal, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m to 2026, £315,563, Goodwood Festival S., L, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, Cambridgeshire H., 2d York Strensall S., Gr.3, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Bentinck S., Newmarket Bet365 S., 3d Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Sandown Gala S., L, Pontefract Pomfret S., L.

GLITTERING LEGEND (22g, Champs Elysees, Dubai Destination). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m to 2025, £112,653, HK$1,148,050, Newcastle Burradon S., L, Goodwood Peter Willett Future Stayers' S., Kempton Virgin Bet S., 2d HKJC Camellia H., 3d Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, HKJC Hat Trick H., Victoria Harbour H.

PERSPIRATION (21g, Casino Prince, Pins). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2025-26, A$347,325, ATC Heritage S., L, TRC Magic Millions 3&4YO Classic, Mornington Sires 2YO P., TTC City of Launceston Royal Rambo H., 2d MRC Vale John Russell 2YO P., ATC Bivouac First Yearlings 2YO H., 3d TTC Ladbrokes H.


His sire sons include Broadsiding, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2020, Australia in 2020

Leading Second Season Sire in Aust. in 2024-25.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2021122977017310 (7)22 (15)15,843,490
21/2293806517810 (6)21 (15)18,537,561
2022128106701467 (3)12 (8)9,544,139
22/239176521063 (1)6 (1)8,149,412
202312610454853 (3)5 (4)5,332,594
23/24893612185 (5)6 (6)3,165,364
202411242182511875,944
Totals76154134173139 (25)73 (49)61,448,504

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
23651325617515 (12)24 (19)41,365
34492268334424 (14)32 (20)56,973
42331192721211 (5)17 (10)89,139

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2781914343421 (14)42 (28)143,738
Fillies2631505729718 (11)31 (21)81,709

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m984017513 (2)3 (2)29,661
1001 - 1200m232763813211 (7)15 (10)82,854
1201 - 1400m276894213611 (8)14 (11)40,006
1401 - 1600m351935915011 (7)19 (12)31,071
1601 - 1800m262784611310 (5)12 (7)24,716
1801 - 2000m1363018407 (5)7 (5)29,221
2001 - 2200m1424022552 (2)2 (2)31,881
2201 - 2400m521410160016,394
> 2400m722410381121,424

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
24/25 (166)621720044,584
25/26 (82)13664600258,285
26/27 (100)711420034,018
Totals148951000336,887

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
23/24 (66)411296181(1)4(3)4,164,810
24/25 (17)98584728610(7)15(11)10,006,035
25/26 (17)154828751428(4)10(5)9,853,008
26/27 (3)9127222324(3)5(4)3,205,661
Totals182120166527819(13)34(23)27,229,514

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20237529229384(4)6(6)2,444,223
202423911094415617(8)25(15)13,450,273
2025364178174026216(10)22(15)19,131,763
2026399171195527514(9)20(13)26,422,245
Totals541341486873139(25)73(49)61,448,504

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia182120166527819(13)34(23)27,229,514
Great Britain257142188527111(6)15(8)10,213,092
U.A.E.1145382(1)4(2)5,579,088
Ireland4317225323(2)7(6)4,179,010
U.S.A.191094173(2)4(2)3,595,049
Hong Kong11411912003,566,351
Japan8659151(1)1(1)2,548,498
France6129307433(2)3(2)2,416,346
Germany131046105(5)5(5)810,091
Qatar6478700372,315
New Zealand148951000336,887
Malaysia3268900197,378
Canada215100133,950
Bahrain5445800112,017
Turkey11520036,359
Saudi Arabia411610033,638
Poland211320021,870
Spain211710017,801
Denmark11710011,173
Philippines311120010,871
Norway11510010,456
Italy602300010,231
Sweden2090005,718
Belgium101000801
Kuwait30170000
Totals541341486873139(25)73(49)61,448,504

DUBAWI Champion 2YO & 3YO in Ireland in 2004 & 2005. Champion 3YO Miler in France & Ireland in 2005. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £217,532, €744,469, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.3, Goodwood Green & Black's Organic Chocolate 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 3d The Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2006. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Ireland in 2022. Champion Sire (& by AEI) in France in 2015. Champion Sire in Italy in 2010. Leading French Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Second on GB/Ire Sire List in 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018 & 2020, third in 2021. Champion Broodmare Sire in Poland in 2023. Sire of 1902 progeny to race, 1443 winners (75.0%), earnings of over $406 million, 330 stakes winners, 152 stakes placegetters, inc.




REBEL'S ROMANCE (18g, Street Cry, Diktat). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2024. Champion 3YO in UAE in 2020-21 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Germany (Long) in 2024. Champion Older Horse in Qatar (Long) in 2025.22 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2800m to 2025-26, £762,302, €400,000, US$18,606,600, HK$7,280,000, QAR10,402,500, 281,250SAR, 2,846,640Dhs, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1-twice, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Aqueduct Joe Hirsch Turf Classic, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Köln Preis von Europa, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, York Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2, Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Al Rayyan HH The Amir Trophy, Gr.3-twice, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 2d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, 3d Ascot King George Vi & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1.

NOTABLE SPEECH (21c, Invincible Spirit, Pivotal). Joint Champion Miler 3YO in Europe in 2024. Champion Turf Male in USA in 2025. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2024.10 wins from 7f to 1m to 2026, £1,560,367, €241,470, US$2,110,247, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1-twice, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Kempton European Road to the Kentucky Derby S., 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

MODERN GAMES (19c, New Approach, Nashwan). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2022. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2022. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2022.8 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £757,350, €525,730, US$2,108,619, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Doncaster Hippo Pro 3 Nursery H., Newmarket Mansionbet 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1.

AL KAZEEM (08c, Darshaan, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2013 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in GB in 2013 (Int.).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £1,104,869, €589,880, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, Wade Willis 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 3d York International S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Doom Bar S., L.

GHAIYYATH (15c, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Horse of the Year in Europe in 2020. Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2020. Head of the 2020 WBR Rankings. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2019 (Long). Champion Older Male in GB in 2020 (Int. & Long). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2020 (Int.). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2019-20 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £400,752, €448,390, 440,400Dhs, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newmarket Coronation Cup, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Doncaster Gary Reid Memorial 2YO S.

POSTPONED (11c, Dubai Destination, Salse). Joint Head of the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2016 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in GB in 2015 (Long). Champion Older horse in GB in 2016 (Int./Long). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2015-16 (Long).9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £1,736,473, €239,600, 16,148,000Dhs, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket S., L.

LORD NORTH (16g, Giant's Causeway, Dixieland Band). Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2020-21 & 2021-22.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2050m, £568,351, €20,000, US$383,500, 28,057,150Dhs, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1-3 times, Haydock Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Cambridgeshire H., 2d Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3-twice, Ascot Balmoral H., Lexicon Bracknell H., 3d York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1.

IN ITALIAN (18f, Redoute's Choice, Peintre Celebre). 7 wins from 1m to 9f, US$2,195,433, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1.

HUNTER'S LIGHT (08c, Barathea, Shirley Heights). 12 wins from 1800m to 2250m, £175,012, €139,750, US$10,000, S$30,000, 115,000L., 2,908,475Dhs, Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., L, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, Meydan Potlines Trophy H., 2d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2.

BENBATL (14c, Selkirk, Generous). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 2018 & 2019. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2018. Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2017-18 & 2019-20.11 wins from 1400m to 2000m, £362,145, €100,000, A$1,352,750, 13,125,000SAR, 15,799,350Dhs, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, München Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2-twice, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Al-Janadriah Saudi Cup, 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Craven S., Gr.3.

LUCK OR DESIGN - LUCKY NINE (H.K.) (07g, Green Desert, Beau Genius). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2012-13 & 2013-14.14 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €14,051, A$200,000, S$1,242,500, HK$37,360,375, 42,312,000¥, 734,000Dhs, Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1-twice, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Sprint Prize, L-twice, National Day Cup, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Beijing Clubhouse H., Bowring H., Eagle's Nest H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Sprint Cup, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Social Sciences Alumni H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Super Fit H., 4th HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L.

SPACE BLUES (16c, Noverre, Cadeaux Genereux). Champion Older Male Sprinter in France in 2020. Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in France in 2021.11 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1650m, £267,572, €494,286, US$1,040,000, 2,250,000SAR, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Haydock Spring Trophy, L, York Christian Hobbs Gym H., 2d Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2.

MASTER OF THE SEAS (18g, Danehill, Diesis). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Europe & GB in 2023.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £275,945, €12,500, US$1,979,683, 589,402Dhs, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, 1600m-in track record time, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Craven S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Meydan Classic S., L, 3d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1.

TOO DARN HOT (16c, Singspiel, Top Ville). Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2018 & 2019. Champion 2YO in GB in 2018. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2019. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2019.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £1,045,803, €304,560, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

WILD ILLUSION (15f, Monsun, Dashing Blade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £523,729, €481,120, US$340,000, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 2d Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

PRINCE BISHOP (07g, Prospect Bay, Sure Blade). Champion Older Horse in UAE in 2015 (Int.).11 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £86,199, €142,600, 24,704,695Dhs, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3-twice, Floodlit S., L, Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1-twice, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2.

OLD PERSIAN (15c, Singspiel, Woodman). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2018-19 (Long).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £303,776, €36,864, US$135,450, 13,872,600Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Newmarket Fairway S., L, Bet365 H., 1st Security Solutions 2YO S., 2d Newmarket S., L, 3d Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Newmarket Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S.

SRIKANDI (10f, Hurricane Sky, Luskin Star). 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,377,600, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Juanmo S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, MRC Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Brown's Sawdust & Shavings H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Drain Man H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

DELACROIX (22c, Bernstein, Stravinsky). Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2025. Champion 3YO in Ireland (Long) in 2025.6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m to 2025, £1,005,558, €866,600, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Curragh Trainor Stone & Tile 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, Frank Conroy 2YO S., 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

CORONET (14f, Darshaan, Alzao). Champion Older Female in France in 2019 (Int.).6 wins-2 at 2-from 1650m to 2400m, £763,847, €507,425, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newmarket Zetland S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1-twice, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2.

ERUPT (12c, Caerleon, Spectacular Bid). 5 wins at 2200m, 2400m, £32,684, €700,010, US$509,374, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 3d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2.

HAPPY ARCHER (07f, Jeune, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R1,364,940, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Garden Province S., Gr.1, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Turffontein Happy & Safe Easter P., Clairwood Soccer 6 P., 2d Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, Clairwood Lasertec Olivetti S., 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Clairwood DPG Logistics S., Protea Truck & Bus Parts P.

ELDAR ELDAROV (19c, Sea the Stars, Alzao). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe in 2022. Joint Champion 3YO Stayer in GB in 2022.5 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 14½f, £674,363, €382,260, The St Leger, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.2, 2d York Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Cup, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1.

DUBAWI HEIGHTS (07f, Suave Dancer, Distant Relative). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £238,380, US$566,900, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies 2YO S., Ascot Watership Down Stud Sales 2YO S., 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2.

COROEBUS (19c, Teofilo, Dubai Destination). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2022. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2022.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, £628,080, €28,600, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Rich Energy 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2.

WUHEIDA (14f, Singspiel, Lion Cavern). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & GB in 2018.4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £107,074, €258,260, US$1,100,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Sea the Moon 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

NIGHT OF THUNDER (11c, Galileo, Desert Prince). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £829,500, €51,435, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Doncaster S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

MAKFI (07c, Green Desert, Irish River). Co-champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2010. Joint Head of the 2010 WTF (Mile). Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £234,275, €394,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3.

SECRET ADMIRER (07f, Secret Savings, Balios). 3 wins at 1250m, 1600m, A$1,443,530, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Tramway H., Gr.3, ATC Toy Show H., L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1-twice, Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, STC Grand Pavilion P., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Shannon S., Gr.2.

THE REVENANT (15g, Excellent Art, Darshaan). Champion Older Male Miler in Germany in 2019.13 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1700m, £670,467, €644,005, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3-twice, Prix Altipan, L-3 times, Prix Gay Mecene, Haydock 32red.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Prix Perth, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Epsom Totepool 2YO S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2-twice.

TIGER TEES (07g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 13 wins to 1400m, A$1,247,250, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, ATC Vinery Stud H., Blackwoods for Uvex H., TJ's Champagne Bar H., Chipping Norton Restaurant H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Hylands Kids Colours Welter H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2.

SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (09g, Highest Honor, Lead on Time). 11 wins from 1650m to 3600m, £592,386, US$239,700, 2,879,115Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Epsom Investec Zebra S., Doncaster Bawtry's Premier Agent H., Meydan Golf World Cup, 2d Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Newmarket Jockey Club Rose Bowl, L, Lingfield Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance H., 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2-twice, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3-twice, Chester Stand Cup, L, Newmarket Adnams Tally Ho H., Meydan Sport Trophy H., 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2.

ALMANAAR (12g, Bahhare, Cadeaux Genereux). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, €148,800, US$729,690, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Monmouth S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Chantilly Prix du Mont Cesar, 2d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Saussay, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Suresnes, L.

ARABIAN CROWN (21g, Dubai Destination, Soviet Lad). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1½m to 2026, £197,964, €60,000, US$315,769, 70,000Dhs, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Sandown Classic Trial, Gr.3, Newmarket Zetland S., Gr.3, Windsor August S., L, Salisbury Stonehenge S., L, 2d Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, 4th Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

YIBIR (18g, Monsun, Dashing Blade). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2021.8 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 16¼f, £335,882, US$2,685,000, 4,404,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Sandown Marathon S., L, Belmont Jockey Club Derby, L, Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 3d Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Chester Dee S., L.

BATEEL (12f, Chief's Crown, Crowned Prince). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2017 (Long). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2018 (Int.). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2017 (Long).8 wins from 2000m to 2500m, £223,179, €371,340, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Goodwood 888sport Fillies' S., Newmarket Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Fillies' H., 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L.

JOURNEY (12f, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). Champion Older Female in GB in 2016 (Long).6 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £609,823, €80,010, Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Newmarket Princess Royal S., L-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Newbury Crossland Fillies' S., 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 3d York Middleton S., Gr.2.

SHAMAL WIND (09f, Machiavellian, Capote). 8 wins to 1200m, A$819,475, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gucci S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L-twice, VRC Braybrook H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Carlyon S., L.

NORTH AMERICA (12g, Yankee Victor, Welsh Pageant). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Mina Hamriya H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2-twice, Sandown Yas TV H.

AKEED MOFEED (09c, Tiger Hill, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €93,960, HK$26,314,000, 1,101,000Dhs, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Cork Platinum S., L, HKJC Centenary Vase, L, Hong Kong Derby, L, Taipa H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, 3d HKJC Beas River H., 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1.

KITESURF (14f, Danehill Dancer, Bering). 5 wins from 2000m to 2500m, £32,160, €578,650, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Seine, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, 4th Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2.

NEW BAY (12c, Zamindar, Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO in France in 2015 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €1,969,230, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Machado, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Trossy, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

RED DUBAWI (08c, Homme de Loi, Rahotep). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2015.5 wins at 1600m, 2000m, €301,110, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Pelleas, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Avenger, 2d Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Hannover Meilen Trophy, Gr.2, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Ridgway, L, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Cork S., L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, 4th Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L.

IMPERIAL EMPEROR (20g, Fastnet Rock, Galileo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2025-26, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge, Gr.1, Al Maktoum Classic, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Mile, Gr.2, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1.

AL HUSN (19f, Sea the Stars, Linamix). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10¼f, £478,794, €28,550, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3, Ayr Rothesay S., L, Newmarket British Premier Fillies' H., Turners Fillies' H., Kempton Racing TV Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1.

CREATIVE FORCE (18g, Choisir, Hector Protector). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £769,869, US$90,000, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Newmarket Each Way Extra H., Ryan Moore H., 2d Royal Ascot Platinum Jubilee S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, 3d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

MONTEROSSO (07c, Barathea, Salieri). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2011-12 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2500m, £126,000, €37,499, 26,325,400Dhs, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Newmarket Johns Practice H., 2d Newbury London Gold Cup, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

ANCIENT WISDOM (21g, Dalakhani, Caerleon). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 13f, £396,230, €15,000, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Autumn S., Gr.3, 2d York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, 3d München Grosser Preis von Bayern, Gr.1, Ascot Pat Eddery S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L.

NEZWAAH (13f, Dansili, Rainbow Quest). Joint Champion Older Female in GB in 2017 (Int.).5 wins from 1m to 10¼f, £95,595, €137,300, US$11,826, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ayr Rothesay S., L, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, 2d Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 3d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1.

MUBTAAHIJ (12c, Pennekamp, Last Tycoon). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2015.5 wins from 1400m to 1900m, US$761,000, 18,421,010Dhs, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2, Al Bastakiya S., L, UAE Two Thousand Guineas Trial, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Lone Star Park H., Gr.3, Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Curlin H., L, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Suburban H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Pasqual S., Gr.2, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

LEAD ARTIST (21c, Frankel, Oasis Dream). 4 wins from 1m to 9f to 2025, £393,222, 76,000BDhs, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, York Darley S., 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.2, Newmarket Wood Ditton S., 3d Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L.

NAVAL CROWN (18c, Dansili, Saint Ballado). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2020-21.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £769,791, €27,668, 911,261Dhs, Royal Ascot Platinum Jubilee S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Meydan Classic S., L, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Ascot Pat Eddery S., L, Newmarket Bet365 2YO S., 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

ARABIAN QUEEN (12f, Barathea, Dashing Blade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 10½f, £720,941, York International S., Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L.

POET'S VOICE (07c, Chief's Crown, Riva Ridge). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £325,939, 184,000Dhs, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Walker Transport 2YO S., 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newmarket Mertoun Paddocks 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

SILAWI (20g, Monsun, Gulch). 4 wins at 2000m, 2400m to 2025, £65,553, €74,360, US$322,593, QAR33,600, 412,500SAR, 425,500Dhs, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Amour Drake, 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Windsor August S., L, Chantilly Prix du Jeu de l'Oie, Prix du Bosquet de Thesse, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L.

ALBAHR (19g, Street Cry, Danehill). 4 wins at 2, £34,414, US$187,904, 6,606Dhs, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, Salisbury Stonehenge S., L, 3d York Constant Security 2YO S.

WALK OF STARS (19g, Street Cry, Spinning World). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1700m to 2000m, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge, Gr.1, Entisar S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 2d Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Classic, Gr.2-twice, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 3d Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Meydan Entisar S., L-twice, Newmarket Future Stayers 2YO S., 4th Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2.

ZARAK (13c, Zamindar, Kahyasi). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €827,115, 1,541,400Dhs, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Saint Desir, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Croix de Chavaux, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

WILLOW MAGIC (10c, Tierce, Twenty Four Karat). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,632,725, Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Dingaans H., Gr.2, Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3.

WALDPARK (08c, Acatenango, Frontal). 4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €402,380, A$10,460, Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Iffezheimer Derby Trial, L, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer, Gr.2, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Veuve Clicquot Cup, L, Hoppegarten Preis von Dahlwitz, L, Köln Grand Prix Aufgalopp, L, 4th Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Premio Roma, Gr.1, Köln Preis von Europa, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Night of Thunder (99), Makfi (48), Zarak (45), Too Darn Hot (39), New Bay (32), Poet's Voice (23), Ghaiyyath (18), Time Test (16), Erupt (9), Forge (7), Space Blues (6), Akeed Mofeed (5), Al Kazeem, Safety Check, Postponed, etc.

SINGSPIEL Champion turf colt in USA in 1996. Champion Older Male in UAE in 1996-97 (Intermediate). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £2,242,468, US$1,428,571, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Canadian International S., Gr.1, Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Doncaster Troy S., L, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, L, 2d Breeders' Cup Turf S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1. Champion Sire in UAE in 2003. Champion GB/Ire. Sire (AEI) in 2015, second in 2002. Third on Japan Sire List (AEI) in 2005. Sire of winners of over $125 million - 100 stakes winners, inc. MOON BALLAD, POTALA PALACE, CONFIDENTIAL LADY, LATERAL, ASAKUSA DEN'EN, DAR RE MI, PAPINEAU, REWAAYA, SINGHALESE, HIBAAYEB, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $246 million - 128 stakes winners, inc. EPAULETTE, DEBUSSY, LIMATO, HELMET, ROBE TISSAGE, SINHALITE, LEFT HAND, WUHEIDA, TOO DARN HOT, OLD PERSIAN.



 

1st Dam

DAR RE MI, by Singspiel. Champion Older Female in GB in 2009 (11f-14f). 6 wins from 2000m to 2500m, £290,398, €393,857, US$297,000, 11,040,000Dhs in GB, Ireland, France and U.A.E, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Newmarket Aphrodite S., L, Sandown Poker at Bet365.com S. S., 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365 2YO Fillies S., 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1. Half-sister to DIAGHILEV - RIVER DANCER (H.K.), DARAZARI, REWILDING, DARIYOUN, Kilimanjaro, Rhagaas, Dararita (dam of DARASIM), Evita (dam of MOOHAARIB, TRETHIAS). Dam of twelve named foals, nine to race, eight winners, inc:-

TOO DARN HOT (c by Dubawi) Subject horse.

LAH TI DAR (f by Dubawi) 4 wins from 1¼m to 11¾f, £420,514, €82,835, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Galtres S., L, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, Newbury BJP Fillies' S., 2d The St Leger, Gr.1, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1.

SO MI DAR (f by Dubawi) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 8¼f to 10½f, £129,827, €52,870, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, Epsom Investec Derby Trial, 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1. Producer.

De Treville (c by Oasis Dream) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1950m, €96,500, US$690, Longchamp Prix du Grand Palais, Chantilly Prix Vaublanc, 2d Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Piste Rodosto, 3d Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3. Sire.

Darmoiselle (f by Dubawi) Winner at 10¼f, 2d Lingfield River Eden S., L.

 

2nd Dam

DARARA, by Top Ville. Joint second top filly on The 1986 European 3YO Classification. 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, 1,093,950fr., Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3, 2d Evry Prix Joubert, L. Sister to Dalawara (dam of HERON ISLAND), three-quarter-sister to DABARA, Dananira (dam of DAROMANN), half-sister to DARSHAAN, DALARA (dam of DALIAPOUR, DALAMPOUR), DARAYDAN, Dalal, Dabiliya (dam of DABTIYA), Dayanata (dam of COURTEOUS, SCRIPTWRITER). Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

DIAGHILEV - RIVER DANCER (H.K.) (Sadler's Wells) Champion Older Male in Hong Kong in 2003-04. 4 wins from 1800m to 2000m, £5,218, €44,730, 40,000fr., HK$16,467,000, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix La Force, Gr.3, Leopardstown Golf Centre S., HKJC Cox's H., 2d HKJC International Cup Trial, L, Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, L, Leopardstown Waterford Crystal 2YO S., 3d HKJC Centenary Vase, L, Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, L, ATV Cup, Hong Kong Macau Trophy H., 4th HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, L, Centenary Vase, L, Sha Tin Mile Trophy, L, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L.

DAR RE MI (Singspiel) 6 wins. See above.

REWILDING (Tiger Hill) Champion Older Horse in UAE in 2011 (Long). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £485,866, €50,400, 11,040,000Dhs in GB, France and U.A.E, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Coaraze, 2d Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Prix de Belleville, 3d The Derby, Gr.1.

DARAZARI (Sadler's Wells) 3 wins from 2000m to 2500m, 821,600fr., A$407,430, HK$1,430,000, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Connetable, 2d VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hong Kong International Vase, Gr.2, Evry Prix Longus, 3d AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, 4th Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de l'Avre, L. Sire.

DARIYOUN (Shahrastani) 7 wins from 2200m to 2800m in France and Spain, Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, Lasarte Premio Excelentisimo Diputacion Foral de Guipuzcoa, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Scaramouche, L, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix de Lutèce, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Lasarte Copa de Oro de San Sebastian, Gr.3. Sire.

Dararita. Winner at 2500m in France. Dam of-

DARASIM (Kahyasi) Champion Older Male Stayer in Germany in 2004. 11 wins from 2400m to 3400m, £244,931, €154,610 in GB, Ireland, France and Germany, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Betty Barclay Rennen, Gr.3, Goodwood Glorious S., L, ladbrokes.com Prestige H., Doncaster Tote Exacta Mallard H., 2d Nottingham Further Flight S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, York Lonsdale S., Gr.3, Doncaster Cup, Gr.3, Goodwood Glorious H., L.

Evita. Placed at 3 in GB. Dam of-

MOOHAARIB (Oasis Dream) 4 wins at 1m, Ascot Paradise S., L, Doncaster Betdaq 3% Commission H., 3d Doncaster Lincoln H., Ascot Weatherbys Private Banking H.

TRETHIAS (Invincible Spirit) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m, £3,216, €89,657, Naas Oaks Trial, L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Naas Garnet S., L, 3d Curragh Snow Fairy S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3, Naas Park S., Gr.3. Producer.

Image