U S Navy Flag (USA) | Bay or Brown | 15.2½ hh | 2015

War Front - Misty for Me, by Galileo

The Oaks Stud, NZ

Roto-o-Rangi Rd,

2026 Stud Fee: NZD8,000

Contact: Rick Williams , General Manager

Ph: 07-823 3026

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.theoaksstud.co.nz

Hypothetical Mating
U S Navy Flag
Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France, U.S.A., Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211412A$811,363
3811-A$958,371
Totals:19522A$1,769,734
At 2 : Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1 (6f beating Fleet Review and Cardsharp), Dewhurst S., Gr.1 (7f beating Mendelssohn and Seahenge), Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3 (6f beating Landshark and Ball Girl), Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO Maiden S. (6f), 2d Newmarket July S., Gr.2 (6f to Cardsharp and beating Rajasinghe), 3d Curragh Marble Hill S., L (6f to Brother Bear and Would be King), 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1 (6f)
At 3 : Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1 (6f beating Brando and Fleet Review), 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1m to Romanised and beating Gustav Klimt), 4th Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L (7f)

Champion 2YO in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2018. Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2018.
Annual Timeform Rating: 123 (at 2), 125 (at 3).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2018).

Winner Date Race Earnings
be True (FR) 2021 27/10/26 Deauville Prix d'Audrieu EUR7,700
Siromba (IRE) 2023 27/10/26 Roma Premio Nettuno EUR4,250
Adam Smith (GER) 2023 25/10/26 Hannover Torquator Tasso Cup EUR9,000
Belles Boom (NZ) 2022 25/10/26 WRC Upper Hutt Car Sales H. NZD23,000
Commander (NZ) 2020 25/10/26 Selangor TC Class 5 H. MYR19,372
Reggello (IRE) 2023 22/10/26 Firenze Premio Guido Della Gherardesca EUR3,825
Navy Warrior (IRE) 2021 21/10/26 Jägersro Klass 4 H. SEK31,500
The Pendragon (NZ) 2020 18/10/26 Horsham DRC Horsham Cup AUD35,750
Alparslan (FR) 2022 15/10/26 Chantilly Prix de l'Amante Inquiete EUR12,950
Admiral Vos (NZ) 2023 14/10/26 BOP RC Trainers' Incentive Maiden S. NZD10,360
WAR FRONT (USA)
B. 2002
GW 4 wins
f:1091 r:900 w:664 SW:122
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Starry Dreamer
Gr. 1994
SW 6 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:5
Rubiano
Gr. 1987
GW 13 wins
f:502 r:435 w:356 SW:33
FappianoMr. Prospector13
Killaloe16
Ruby SlippersNijinsky8
Moon Glitter3
Lara's Star
B. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:10 SW:3
ForliAristophanes9
Trevisa3
True RealityRound Table2
Secret Promise4
MISTY FOR ME (IRE)
B. 2008
GW 5 wins
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:4
Galileo
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:3126 r:2561 w:1782 SW:389
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
AllegrettaLombard1
Anatevka9
Butterfly Cove
B. or Br. 2001
NR
f:15 r:9 w:6 SW:3
Storm Cat
B. or Br. 1983
GW 4 wins
f:1415 r:1110 w:815 SW:177
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
TerlinguaSecretariat2
Crimson Saint8
Mr. P's Princess
B. 1993
NR
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:2
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Anne CampbellNever Bend19
Repercussion16

U S NAVY FLAG Champion 2YO in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2018. Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2018. 5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £705,376, €163,870, A$300,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Where Champions are Made 2YO S., 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2019. He entered stud in NZ in 2019. Leading First Season Sire in NZ in 2022-23. Leading Second Season Sire in NZ in 2023-24. Sire of 388 progeny to race, 204 winners (52.0%), earnings of over $18 million, 7 stakes winners, 14 stakes placegetters, inc.




(THE) PENDRAGON (20g, Pour Moi, Green Tune). 4 wins from 1200m to 2100m to 2026-27, NZ$407,895, A$59,750, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato TR Wentwood Grange S., 2d Auckland TR Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL.

WAR PRINCESS (22f, Keeper, Defensive Play). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2026-27, NZ$471,610, Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Dennis Pyke Memorial S., Heretaunga Hastings Premier S., BOP RC Armory S., Egmont RC RTR S., Wanganui JC Insurance Brokers 2YO S., 2d Wanganui JC O'Learys Fillies S., L, 4th Auckland TR Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL.

SO NAIVE (21g, Bernardini, Mtoto). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$182,625, A$14,100, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Ellerslie Events 2YO S., Stella Artois 2YO S., 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2, Te Aroha JC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

CHANTILLY LACE (20f, More Than Ready, Commands). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2025-26, NZ$322,850, Wanganui Guineas, L, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, Taranaki RC New Plymouth Interprovincial S., Wanganui JC Animal Nutrition H., 2d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude, L, WRC Whyte H., Feilding JC Redcraze Bowl, Taranaki RC Seaton Park 2YO S., Wanganui JC Waterforce H., 3d Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, Auckland Futurity S., L, WRC Happy Hire S., 4th Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, Wanganui JC AGC Training S., L-twice.

OCEAN VISION (20c, Mr. Greeley, Eastern Echo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, €116,283, US$32,500, QAR160,160, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de Pontarme, L, Chantilly Prix du Belvedere, 3d Chantilly Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Al Rayyan Mile, 4th Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., Gr.3, First Flier S., L.

LOVE REIGNS (20f, Pivotal, Machiavellian). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 4½f, 5½f, £6,428, US$280,881, Keeneland Limestone S., L, Saratoga Bolton Landing S., L, 2d Keeneland Giant's Causeway S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

GRAFT (23c, Paco Boy, Shamardal). Winner at 2 in 2025, €85,299, Chantilly Prix La Fleche, L, 2d Chantilly Prix du Mont de Po, 3d Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Prix des Closeaux, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Marche, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, L.

Bridal Train (20f, Ekraar, Pins). 5 wins from 1350m to 1800m to 2025-26, NZ$164,655, Otaki Tyre Repairs H., WRC Belclare Superstar H., Taranaki RC Hel Rimu H., 2d Otaki Maori RC New World H., Waikato TR Aon Insurance Brokers 3YO S., 3d Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, WRC Stephen Gray Racing H.

Aprilia (20f, Fantastic Light, Gone West). Winner at 2, 2d Manawatu Sires Produce, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Jim Moloney S., L.

To Catch a Thief (20g, Snitzel, Tale of the Cat). Winner at 1300m, NZ$244,005, Matamata RC Betta Inspect it S., 3d Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Manawatu Sires Produce, Gr.1, Waikato TR James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Eclipse S., Gr.2, Auckland TR Champagne S., L, Eagle Technology S., Waikato RC Adashiko Fashion 2YO S., Waikato TR St John's College Foundation S., Matamata RC Ancroft Developments S.

Be Curious (22c, Sadler's Wells, Alleged). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1750m to 2026, Jägersro Voterlöpning, 2d Jägersro Peas and Carrots Mile, L.

Lady Iris (22f, Stravinsky, Dehere). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2026-27, NZ$123,590, Manawatu RC Capture Signs Sprint, 2d Auckland TR Star Way S., L, 3d Auckland TR Sir Colin Meads Trophy, L.

Midnight Mask (21c, Cape Cross, Halling). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2026, €85,216, Premio Pisa, 2d Roma Premio Rumon, L, Milano Criterium Nazionale, 3d Milano Premio Bersaglio, 4th Criterium di Pisa, L.

Sesimbra (21f, O'Reilly, Redoute's Choice). 4 wins to 1200m to 2025-26, NZ$87,115, Wanganui JC Function Centre 3YO S., 2d Southland Guineas, L.

Fighton (20c, Sea the Stars, Selkirk). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, 2d Mumbai Gool S Poonawalla Million, L, 4th Bangalore Juvenile Sprinters' Million, L.

Penvose Lad (20g, Snitzel, Dehere). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2025-26, NZ$133,810, Waikouaiti RC Hope & Sons H., CJC Racecourse Hotel Dash H., D Reynolds Electrical 2YO S., 2d CJC Champagne S., L, Otago RC KB Contractors H., More FM S., CJC Petersens Ladies Bracelet 2YO S., 3d Oamaru JC River Plate Trophy S.

Chelsea Green (20f, Dynaformer, Danzig). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, 3d Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturié, L.

Catherine of Siena (20f, Oratorio, Selkirk). 2 wins at 2, 2d Chelmsford City Chelmer Fillies' S., L.

Warning Signal (20f, Iffraaj, Grosvenor). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, 3d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L.

Midream (20f, Shamardal, Polish Precedent). 2 wins at 6f, 3d Haydock Cecil Frail S., L.

Lil Zena (21f, Zed, Danasinga). Winner at 1400m, NZ$83,550, CJC Stephanie Murray Mortgages S., 2d Otago Breeders S., L, 3d CJC Welcome S., L, Pearl Series 2YO S., 4th CJC Canterbury Belle S., L.

Chatelle Rose (22f, Danroad, Pins). 5 wins to 1200m to 2026-27, NZ$119,970, Waikato TR Traffic Management S., Airfreight H., Te Aroha JC Manco S., 2d Waikato TR First Five G1 Winner H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d BOP RC Social Club H.

Navy King (20g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 5 wins from 1000m to 2200m to 2025-26, A$305,650, VRC Sir Henry Bolte H., MVRC MSC Signs H., 2d Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Kyneton Cup, 3d MRC Sportsbet H.

Staysound Susie (21f, Acclamation, Lujain). 4 wins at 5f, 6f to 2026, €94,425, Curragh 1xbet.ie Sprint, Irish Racing Sprint H., 3d Curragh Your Game Your Odds H., DNG H., Naas Birdcatcher Nursery H., 4th Naas Waterford Testomonial S., L.

Pretty Flag (20f, Teofilo, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins at 1600m, 2000m, Al-Janadriah Prince Sultan Ben A/Aziz Cup.

Fortunate Son (20g, Pins, Woodman). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2026-27, NZ$49,385, HK$5,542,210, Auckland TR Bent Down on One Knee Ben Masters S., HKJC Central H., Tai Hang H., Tokyo H., Yummy H., 2d Waikato TR Lodge Real Estate H., HKJC Victoria Harbour H., Yiu Tung H., 3d HKJC Tsuen Lok H., Chamomile H., Longines International Jockeys' Championship H.

Navy Gold (20g, Bernardini, Redoute's Choice). 5 wins to 1400m to 2025-26, A$122,900, Murray Bridge RC Thomas Farms H., 2d SAJC Provincial Pathways Final.

Belles Boom (22g, Savabeel, Fastnet Rock). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2026-27, NZ$98,735, WRC Upper Hutt Car Sales H., 2d Levin RC Support Training S., 3d Wanganui JC Olsen Commercial S.

Enterprise (21g, Savabeel, Johar). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2025-26, NZ$98,505, CJC Avonhead Tavern H., Mid-Winter Xmas S., 2d Otago RC Dakota Boutique 2YO S., 3d CJC Vale Kevin Hickman S.

Mary Shoelaces (21f, Royal Applause, Common Grounds). 4 wins at 5f to 2026, Curragh WTW Willis H., Newbridge Silverware Sprint H., Al Basti Equiworld Apprentice H., 3d Curragh SIS Supporting Irish Racing H.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2019, New Zealand in 2019

Leading First Season Sire in NZ in 2022-23. Leading Second Season Sire in NZ in 2023-24.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
2020736136100243,769,291
20/219479461282 (1)3 (1)8,644,102
2021988448135004,733,316
21/22493720461 (1)1 (1)2,116,551
202244361740001,056,806
22/23473616411 (1)2 (2)1,481,069
20237841182711697,184
23/2426103300112,830
202432000012,664
24/2542200003,250
Totals5543882045207 (3)11 (4)22,627,063

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
22195140734411,293
3324133682076 (3)6 (3)21,695
4226113442401 (1)1 (1)58,074

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts210123403404 (2)5 (2)77,176
Fillies17881391803 (1)6 (2)36,068

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m97281734228,313
1001 - 1200m25789521553 (1)5 (1)28,081
1201 - 1400m28077591163 (2)3 (2)17,166
1401 - 1600m2616660981 (1)1 (1)15,385
1601 - 1800m1693438500020,127
1801 - 2000m102152925009,168
2001 - 2200m80122118009,708
2201 - 2400m42999005,510
> 2400m34116150012,860

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
22/23 (59)24772911373,975
23/24 (25)4413236232(1)2(1)1,218,615
24/25 (34)6224351351(1)1(1)1,184,517
25/26 (18)6829365491(1)1(1)1,467,625
26/27 (6)41997141(1)1(1)486,705
Totals1195611211304(3)6(4)4,731,437

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
22/23 (861)4040003,520
23/24 (325)2171061200574,675
24/25 (293)2491541500604,581
25/26 (298)25101651600591,112
26/27 (335)1112710084,924
Totals341945644001,858,812

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
202250121811922727,446
202317560841894(1)5(1)3,337,883
20242208614071341(1)1(1)4,952,511
202525110115741572(1)2(1)7,343,318
20262057511591211(1)1(1)6,265,905
Totals38820451625207(3)11(4)22,627,063

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Hong Kong17828618006,854,316
New Zealand1195611211304(3)6(4)4,731,437
Great Britain863583176001,879,852
Australia341945644001,858,812
U.S.A.8510815121,136,977
France231024517231,113,461
Italy392155061001,008,639
Ireland48174253000996,005
Saudi Arabia6391600571,890
Sweden1371123100520,732
Qatar73120500412,686
Malaysia1061552300292,226
Singapore4372600240,064
Germany1261211200228,408
Japan3141500144,333
Spain2249500119,595
India1128400103,316
Denmark643870079,832
Norway332260079,689
Bahrain112430062,216
Poland645250045,383
Turkey112720043,593
U.A.E.202000036,028
Czechia514620022,483
Hungary644240018,417
Greece11420010,468
Morocco10230007,406
Russia1141004,541
Kazakhstan2060001,878
Belgium101000871
Slovakia103000816
Canada101000597
Croatia10100096
Kuwait70370000
Totals38820451625207(3)11(4)22,627,063

WAR FRONT 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$424,205, Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.2, Belmont Princelet S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Belmont Tom Fool H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector H., Gr.3, Deputy Minister H., Gr.3. He entered stud in USA in 2007. Sire of 900 progeny to race, 664 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $151 million, 122 stakes winners, 85 stakes placegetters, inc.




ROLY POLY (14f, Galileo, Storm Cat). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £474,713, €282,203, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Marble Hill S., L.

OMAHA BEACH (16c, Seeking the Gold, Dehere). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$1,651,800, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, Rebel S., Gr.2, 2d Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

U S NAVY FLAG (15c, Galileo, Storm Cat). Champion 2YO in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2018. Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2018.5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £705,376, €163,870, A$300,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Where Champions are Made 2YO S., 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L.

AIR FORCE BLUE (13c, Maria's Mon, Seeking the Gold). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2015. Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2015.4 wins at 2, £309,350, €331,420, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Phoenix S., Gr.1, Big Bad Bob 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2.

HOMESMAN (14g, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 7 wins from 1600m to 2300m, £2,097, €55,205, US$120,000, A$3,070,500, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, BRC The Q22, Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, JRA Cup, Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Belmont Derby, Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Eclipse S., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, 4th MRC Might And Power S., Gr.1.

THE FACTOR (08c, Miswaki, Icecapade). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$882,180, 146,800Dhs, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Del Mar Pat O'Brien S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Carlos S., Gr.2, San Vicente S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Rebel S., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, 4th Santa Anita Ancient Title S., Gr.1.

DECLARATION OF WAR (09c, Rahy, Gone West). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2013 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2013 (Mile/Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in GB in 2013 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2150m, £752,690, €134,010, US$500,000, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, Curragh Moyglare Stud Trophy, Deauville Midi Prix Habitat, 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Curragh Solonaway S., Gr.3.

WAR OF WILL (16c, Sadler's Wells, Riverman). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$1,881,803, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Risen Star S., Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3.

AVENGE (12f, Woodman, Nijinsky). 7 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$868,341, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Ultrafleet S., L, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf, Gr.1.

FORT WASHINGTON (19c, Turtle Bowl, Peintre Celebre). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m to 2026, US$1,596,316, Colonial Downs Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Pimlico Dinner Party S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth S., Gr.3, Monmouth Tale of the Cat S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Woodhaven S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., L, Tropical Park Derby, L, Saratoga Bernard Baruch S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Columbia S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Wise Dan S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3.

ANNAPOLIS (19c, Unbridled's Song, Langfuhr). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$1,581,770, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Belmont Manila S., L, 2d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Saratoga Derby, Gr.1, Penn Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Kelso S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1.

DATA LINK (08c, Known Fact, Deputy Minister). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$831,335, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Shady Character S., L.

FULL COUNT FELICIA (19f, Galileo, Law Society). Champion Turf Female in Canada in 2024.7 wins from 1m to 1¼m, US$776,354, A$55,700, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Pimlico All Along S., L, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2.

LINES OF BATTLE - HELENE SUPER STAR (H.K.) (10g, Arch, His Majesty). Champion 3YO in UAE in 2012-13 (Intermediate). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2014-15.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, £1,148, €66,455, HK$12,621,750, 4,404,000Dhs, HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Curragh Big Bad Bob 2YO S., HKJC Racing Club H., Crooked Island H., 2d Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, HKJC Beijing H., 3d HKJC Cotton Tree H., 4th HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, L.

CIVIL UNION (15f, Unbridled's Song, Arch). 5 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$483,810, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Belmont River Memories S., L, Allowance.

JACK MILTON (10c, Forty Niner, Believe It). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$853,828, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Penn Mile S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3.

SUMMER SOIREE (08f, Mazel Trick, Silver Hawk). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$506,180, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Bourbonette Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Blue Hen S., L, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

WAR COMMAND (11c, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 4 wins at 2, £316,693, €89,385, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish National Stud Famous Name 2YO S., 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

HALLADAY (16c, Tapit, Regal Classic). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$565,245, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Derby, L, Sunshine Forever S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L, Belmont English Channel S., L, 4th Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3.

AMERICAN PATRIOT (13c, Tiznow, Notebook). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$487,272, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, 3d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 4th Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2.

WAR FLAG (13f, Arch, His Majesty). 5 wins from 1700m to 2000m, €80,300, US$385,200, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Chloé, Gr.3, Prix des Layons, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Double Rose, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Grange Aux Belles, Deauville Prix d'Alderney, 3d Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.3.

BRAVE ANNA (14f, Sadler's Wells, Danehill Dancer). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2016. Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2016.3 wins at 2, £147,446, €14,798, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Curragh Lester Piggott 2YO Fillies S.

HIT IT A BOMB (13c, Sadler's Wells, Danehill Dancer). 3 wins at 2, €68,010, US$550,345, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Desmond S., Gr.3.

FOG OF WAR (16c, Galileo, Dynaformer). 2 wins at 2, US$204,250, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Manila S., L, 4th Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S., Gr.3.

LANCASTER BOMBER (14c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2018 (Mile & Int.).2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 10½f, £271,360, €205,348, US$641,200, HK$759,000, 367,000Dhs, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2.

PEACE AND WAR (12f, Smart Strike, Gilded Time). 2 wins at 2, £5,938, US$429,650, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.1, 2d Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Delaware Park Our Mims S., L, 3d Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1.

SUMMER FRONT (09c, El Prado, Cherokee Colony). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$1,077,140, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, Calder Miami Mile H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., L, Saratoga Duluth S., L, Aqueduct King Cugat S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.3, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

DEPARTING (10g, Pulpit, Forty Niner). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,968,229, Churchill Downs Firecracker S., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.3, Horseshoe Indianapolis Michael G Schaefer Memorial S., L, Sam Houston Park Texas Heritage S., L, 2d Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Lukas Classic S., L, Delta Downs Delta Mile S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Governor's S., L, Oaklawn Park Fifth Season S., L, Churchill Downs Homecoming Classic S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 4th Remington Park Oklahoma Derby, Gr.3, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L.

ON LEAVE (13f, A.P. Indy, Spectacular Bid). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$1,073,470, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park My Charmer S., Gr.3, Belmont Perfect Sting S., L, Saratoga Riskaverse S., L, Laurel All Along S., L, Kentucky Downs One Dreamer S., L, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 3d Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga De La Rose S., RL.

CAMBODIA (12f, Smart Strike, Known Fact). 7 wins from 1m to 9f, US$858,913, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3, Laurel Dahlia S., L, Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial S., L, Daisy Devine S., L, 4th Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1.

WAR BOMBER (18g, Indian Ridge, Warning). 8 wins from 7f to 9f to 2025, US$608,112, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Seagram Cup, Gr.3, Toronto Cup, L, 2d Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Connaught Cup, Gr.2-twice, Autumn S., Gr.2, 3d Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2, Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Vigil S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3.

PONTCHATRAIN (10f, Housebuster, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$446,392, Santa Anita Buena Vista S., Gr.2, Monrovia S., Gr.2, Senator Ken Maddy S., Gr.3, Unzip Me S., L, Del Mar Allowance, 4th Del Mar Sandy Blue H., L.

WAR DANCER (10c, Alydeed, Silver Hawk). 6 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$1,068,925, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Parx Racing PTHA President's Cup, L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Saratoga Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Horseshoe Indianapolis Centaur S., L, 3d Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.3, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3.

LIGURIA (20f, Woodman, Nijinsky). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f to 2025, US$411,200, Santa Anita Buena Vista S., Gr.2, Del Mar Jimmy Durante S., Gr.3, Belmont Wild Applause S., L, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Megahertz S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Winter Memories S., L.

MASTEROFFOXHOUNDS (17c, Galileo, Mozart). 5 wins from 7½f to 11f to 2026, €15,747, US$718,125, Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, San Marcos S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Charles Whittingham S., Gr.2, John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, San Marcos S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Members H., 3d Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.2, Seabiscuit H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, San Luis Rey S., Gr.3, Horseshoe Indianapolis Jonathan B Schuster Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1.

SOLDAT (08c, Coronado's Quest, Apalachee). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$622,760, Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

WAR DECREE (14c, Street Cry, Royal Applause). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 10¾f, £158,305, €90,218, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Chester Huxley S., Gr.2.

STATE OF PLAY (09c, Procida, Nijinsky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 8½f, US$180,730, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S., L, 3d Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3.

BATTLEGROUND (18c, Galileo, Intikhab). 2 wins at 2, £89,695, €465, US$170,000, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

VERSTAPPEN (19c, Peintre Celebre, Alzao). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m, US$818,784, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, 2d Saratoga Bowling Green S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville S., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf Cup, L, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic, L, 3d Aqueduct Red Smith S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Chorleywood S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Jonathan B Schuster Memorial S., L.

SEAL TEAM (20c, Medaglia d'Oro, Distorted Humor). 3 wins at 9f, US$347,276, Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Thunder Road S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, American S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1.

SPIRIT OF VALOR (14c, Grindstone, Known Fact). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2018.2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £28,922, €124,418, A$308,800, Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, MVRC Bendigo Bank S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Doncaster Park S., Gr.2.

BASHART (11c, Clever Trick, Inverness Drive). 2 wins at 2, US$293,453, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3.

SMOKIN' T (19c, Ghostzapper, Jade Hunter). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m to 2025, US$898,048, 149,905B$, Churchill Downs River City S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., L, Saratoga Lure S., RL, 2d Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., L, 3d Kentucky Downs Mint Million S., Gr.3, Pimlico Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Gulfstream Park Cutler Bay S., L, 4th Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2.

SUMTER (19c, More Than Ready, Lemon Drop Kid). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 5f to 1m to 2026, US$704,270, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Pasadena S., L, Lure S., RL, Singletary S., L, Lure S., L, 2d Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2-twice, Eddie D S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Mathis Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, Del Mar Stormy Liberal S., L, Santa Anita Clocker's Corner S., L, 4th Del Mar Seabiscuit H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Clocker's Corner S., L.

LULL (14f, Tiznow, Quiet American). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$1,005,562, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., L, Kentucky Downs Juvenile Fillies S., L, 2d Del Mar San Clemente H., Gr.2, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., Gr.3, Belmont Soaring Softly S., L, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Woodbine Royal North S., Gr.2, Keeneland Franklin County S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2.

WAR DISPATCH - GREEN DISPATCH (H.K.) (12g, Unbridled's Song, Arch). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1650m to 2000m, €331,550, US$8,910, NZ$6,080, HK$2,968,620, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Policeman, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond du Chene, HKJC Chamber of Commerce Cup, Precision H., Shek O H., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Val Sery, HKJC Fortune Room H., Wong Chuk Wan H., 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, CJC Teltrac Premier H., HKJC Southern Ocean H., Port Shelter H., Ma Tau Kok H.

QUATROCENTO (21c, Tiz Wonderful, Holy Bull). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f to 2026, US$628,857, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L.

ANCIENT ROME (19g, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, £102,206, €264,030, US$1,297,050, Kentucky Downs Mint Million S., Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Goodwood Chesterfield Cup, Deauville Prix d'Etreham, Prix de Granville, Chantilly Prix de Gournay, 2d Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Canal de la Machine, 3d Colonial Downs Arlington Million S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Sandown Shaker H., 4th ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3.

GOLIAD (17c, Dynaformer, Sovereign Dancer). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, US$1,809,935, Kentucky Downs Mint Millions S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Thunder Road S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Cecil B DeMille S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, Lure S., RL.

BLITZKRIEG (15g, Arch, Storm Cat). 6 wins at 6½f, 1m, US$363,957, 266,075Dhs, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile S., Gr.3, 2d Meydan Dubai Sprint S., L, 3d Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2, City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

BOMBARD (13g, Distorted Humor, Notebook). 6 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$558,771, Santa Anita Daytona S., Gr.3, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, Santa Anita Siren Lure S., L, 2d Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3.

STOLEN HOLIDAY (17f, Sadler's Wells, Lyphard). 5 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$320,671, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L, 4th Keeneland Fall Harvest S., L.

WAR CORRESPONDENT (10c, Rahy, Gone West). 5 wins from 1500m to 2000m, €37,750, US$302,660, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Miami Mile S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix d'Aurigny, 2d Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Deauville Midi Prix du Loir, 3d Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1-twice, Presque Isle Mile S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3.

PEACE PRESERVER (09f, Forty Niner, Believe It). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$382,166, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, Saratoga Riskaverse S., L, Monmouth Desert Vixen S., L, 3d Belmont Mariensky S., L.

SAFEEN (20f, Dynaformer, Cozzene). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$746,599, Ellis Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs One Dreamer S., RL, Horseshoe Indianapolis H., L, 2d Laurel Dahlia S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Mint Julep S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Tepin S., L.

RANDOM HARVEST (18f, Pivotal, Generous). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £196,513, €31,450, Ascot Valiant S., Gr.3, Milano Premio Elena e Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Royal Ascot Kensington Palace S., Haydock Pertemps H., 3d Newmarket Devils Dyke Fillies' H., Ascot Porsche H., 4th Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

FIRST WORLD WAR (21c, Medaglia d'Oro, Malibu Moon). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$550,363, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., Gr.3, Penn National Penn Mile S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs American Derby, L, Gulfstream Park Mucho Macho Man S., L, 4th Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.2.

HAKAM (12g, Arch, Smart Strike). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Ovrevoll Polar Cup, Gr.3, Kempton Betfred Like Us on Facebook H., Lingfield Sun Racing H., 2d Ascot Derek Lucie-Smith Memorial H., Newmarket Alex Scott S., Newcastle Betway Sprint H., 3d Lingfield Sunbets.co.uk S., 4th Jägersro Sprint, L.

FIRE AWAY (12c, Unbridled, Private Account). 7 wins from 1m to 11f, US$613,397, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L, Danger's Hour S., L, 3d Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lure S., L.

His sire sons include Declaration of War (53), The Factor (47), Omaha Beach (32), Summer Front (23), Hit it a Bomb (17), Console (17), War Command (15), Air Force Blue (14), Lancaster Bomber (12), War Secretary (11), Fire Away (9), Mosler (9), U S Navy Flag (7), Jack Milton (6), War Dancer (6), etc.

GALILEO Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2001. Champion 3YO in GB in 2001 (Long). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2001 (Int/Long). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £1,621,110, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., L, Irish Business Confederation 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1. Champion Sire GB/Ire in in 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 & 2020, second in 2007 & 2021. Champion Sire in France in 2016 & 2019, second in 2011. Champion Sire (AEI) in GB/Ire in 2010, 2011, second in 2008 & 2015, third in. Sire of winners of over $430 million - 389 stakes winners, inc. TREASURE BEACH, AUSTRALIA, MAGICIAN, INTELLO, RULER OF THE WORLD, SOLDIER OF FORTUNE, RED ROCKS, NEW APPROACH, NATHANIEL, CAPE BLANCO, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $594 million - 440 stakes winners, inc. VIA SISTINA, AUGUSTE RODIN, GHAIYYATH, BARNEY ROY, SOTTSASS, ST MARK'S BASILICA, WARNING, CITY OF TROY, NO COMPROMISE, THE AUTUMN SUN.



 

1st Dam

MISTY FOR ME, by Galileo. Champion 2YO Filly in France & Ireland in 2010. Champion 3YO Filly in Ireland in 2011. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £8,743, €664,393, US$198,000, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1. Sister to BALLYDOYLE (dam of RED RIDING HOOD, MONDAY), TWIRL, April Showers (dam of PUERTO RICO). Dam of ten named foals, eight to race, seven winners, inc:-

ROLY POLY (f by War Front) 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £474,713, €282,203, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Marble Hill S., L. Producer.

U S NAVY FLAG (c by War Front) Subject horse.

COVER SONG (f by Fastnet Rock) 2 wins at 6½f, 1m, US$122,227, Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3. Producer.

GREENFINCH (f by Justify) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 8¼f, €53,300, US$97,000, Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L, 2d Curragh Donohue Marquees 2YO Fillies S., 3d Naas Oaks Trial, L, 4th Kentucky Downs Ladies Marathon S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Priory Belle S., Gr.3, Cork Munster Oaks, Gr.3.

Simply Glorious (f by War Front) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, Leopardstown Members H., 2d Leopardstown Vinnie Roe S., L.

It Was Magic (f by War Front) Unraced. Dam of-

LORD FOUR ACES (Lord Kanaloa) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, 142,197,000¥, to 2025, Nakayama Lapis Lazuli S., L, Kyoto Count Down S., 2d Nakayama Shunrai S., L, Kokura Kitakyushu Tankyori S., Hanshin Violet S., Yonagojo S., Chukyo Shima S., Nagashino S.

 

2nd Dam

BUTTERFLY COVE, by Storm Cat. Unraced. Sister to KAMARINSKAYA, half-sister to FASLIYEV, Maderno - Chinook (H.K.). Dam of 15 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

MISTY FOR ME (Galileo) 5 wins. See above.

BALLYDOYLE (Galileo) Champion 2YO Filly in France in 2015. 3 wins at 2, £131,975, €298,080, US$7,000, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L. Dam of-

RED RIDING HOOD (Justify) 2 wins at 9f, 10¾f, Curragh Snow Fairy S., Gr.3, 3d Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

MONDAY (Fastnet Rock) Winner at 2, Leopardstown Ingabelle S., L, 4th Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2. Producer.

TWIRL (Galileo) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9½f, Gowran Park Hurry Harriet S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Curragh Park Express S., Gr.3, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 3d Fair Grounds Blushing KD H., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 4th Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial H., L. Dam of-

Amagansett. Unraced. Dam of-

TENMA (Nyquist) 5 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$636,000, to 2025, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.2, Los Alamitos RC Starlet S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Oak Leaf S., Gr.2, Del Mar Torrey Pines S., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1.

April Showers (Galileo) Winner at 2, 2d Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Cork Navigation S., L, 3d Naas Oaks Trial, L. Dam of-

PUERTO RICO (Wootton Bassett) Champion 2YO in France in 2025. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2025. 3 wins at 2, £140,240, €495,030, in 2025, Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 2d Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Lock 13 Gastropub 2YO, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

Nevermindtherain (No Nay Never) Placed at 2 in 2026, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S.

Flying. Unplaced. Dam of-

Aftermath (Justify) Winner at 2, Curragh Fitzpatricks Mercedes-Benz Irish EBF, 2d Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

Wafei (American Pharoah) 5 wins from 1850m to 2400m to 2025-26 in GB, France and Qatar, Chantilly Prix du Clos de la Barre, 2d Grand Prix de Lyon, L, Goodwood Coral Play Racing-Super-Series for Free H., 3d Al Rayyan Ebraz Cup, 4th Grand Prix de Craon, L.

Could it Be. Unraced. Dam of-

Mubariz (Dansili) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, £9,502, A$403,185 in GB and Aust, ATC Ranvet H., Precise Air H., Vinery Stud H., 2d ATC January Cup, L, 3d ATC Australia Day Cup, L, Wyong Gold Cup, L.

Image